SEVENTH-GRADE BOYS

Team Standings—1, Palo Alto, 105. 2, Audie Murphy, 104. 3, Patterson, 92. 4, Live Oak Ridge, 88.5. 5, Union Grove, 65. 6, Nolan, 62. 7, Liberty Hill, 57.5. 8, Eastern Hills, 32. 9, Manor,  8. 10, Rancier, 3.

100-meter dash—1, Jamori Thomas, Live Oak, 12.42 seconds. 2, Donovan Evans, Live Oak, 12.75. 3, Chandler Miller, Manor, 13.2. 4, Rashawn Pinnock, Eastern Hills, 13.27. 5, Caleb Martinez, 13.28. 6, Juan Emmanuel, Liberty Hill, 13.3.

200—1, Jamori Thomas, Live Oak, 25.61. 2, Rashawn Pinnock, Eastern Hills, 25.73. 3, Timothy Thompson, Nolan, 25.91. 4, A.J. Vincent, Palo Alo, 26.14. 5, Keyon Taylor, Audie Murphy, 26.59.  6, Omar Rivera, Audie Murphy, 26.7.

400—1, Rashawn Pinnock, Eastern Hills, 57.25. 2, Camerin Chin, Palo Alto, 58.45. 3, Marcus Maple, Liberty Hill, 59.7. 4, Kendall Dow, Union Grove, 1:01.07. 5, Michael Joyner, Rancier, 1:01.2. 6, Carlos Montufar, Live Oak, 1:02.94.

800—1, Dominick Allison, Patterson, 2:29.05. 2, Nick Castillo, Union Grove, 2:31.34. 3, Jaylen Morris, Audie Murphy, 2:31.44. 4, Oscar DeLuna, Audie Murphy, 2:34.77. 5, Aaron Donnaire, Nolan, 2:37.96. 6, Ladereke Liddell, Live Oak, 2:38.71.

1,600—Edwin Vega Oliveras, Patterson, 5:43.43. 2, Noriel Gomez Vargas, Nolan, 5:46.71. 3, Aaron Donnaire, Nolan, 5:48.83. 4, Thomas Gutierrez, Liberty Hill, 5:48.85. 5, Chrisdanel Gonzalez Vazquez, Patterson, 5:53.84. 6, Eric Torres Bermudez, Live Oak, 5:57.71.

2,400—1, Uriyah Evans, Liberty Hill, 8:54.79. 2, Noriel Gomez Vargas, Nolan, 8:56.51. 3, Edwin Vega Oliveras, Patterson, 9:12.52. 4, Evan Ernst, Union Grove, 9:20.83. 5, Chrisdanel Gonzalez Vazquez, Patterson, 9:30.49. 6, Abel De La Rocha, Liberty Hill, 9:31.85.

110 hurdles—1, Connor Gaydon, Audie Murphy, 20.34. 2, Tayvon McNamany, Palo Alto, 20.35. 3, Marquess Gouldsby, Eastern Hills, 20.6. 4, Dominic Choquette, Liberty Hill, 20.71. 5, Aiden Chalk, Patterson, 21.11. 6, Latavis Gibbs-Williams, Palo Alto, 21.8.

300 hurdles—1, Connor Gaydon, Audie Murphy, 47.64. 2, Tayvon McNamany, Palo Alto, 49.7. 3, Nick Castillo, Union Grove, 50.47. 4, Marquess Gouldsby, Eastern Hills, 50.74. 5, Dominick Allison, Patterson, 52.32. 6, Christopher Singleton, Live Oak, 52.74.

400 relay—1, Live Oak (Donovan Evans, Jamori Thomas, Reymond Sims, D’Avante Lee), 48.14. 2, Palo Alto (AJ Vincent, Michael Alexander, Khamari Terrell, Linden Williams), 48.71. 3, Patterson (Seandell Hawkins, Jonathan Torres, Reginald Barlow, Peydon Horace), 49.56. 4, Nolan (Rafealshamgar Boyd, Timothy Thompson, Dartrell Wilson, Jalen Bell), 49.98. 5, Liberty Hill (Mikail Denton, Marcus Maple, Dominic Choquette, Juan Emmanuel (51.36). 6, Manor (Tyric Johnson, Jeremiah Tabb, Jeremy Mills, Chandler Miller), 52.65.

800 relay—1, Palo Alto (AJ Vincent, Michael Alexander, Khamari Terrell, Linden Williams), 1:43.83. 2, Nolan (Dartrell Wilson, Timothy Thompson, Jalen Bell, Rafealshamgar Boyd), 1:45.27. 3, Audie Murphy (Tyrese Thorton, Keyon Taylor, Troy Stenson, Omar Rivera), 1:45.67. 4, Liberty Hill (Dominic Choquette, Mikail Denton, Juan Emmanuel, Demontre Brown), 1:49.49. 5, Union Grove (Caleb Martinez, Joseph Ahn, David Ro, Marcus Cousins), 1:50.02. 6, Live Oak (Tytravious Smith, Reymond Sims, Donovan Evans, D’Avante Lee), 1:55.23.

1,600 relay—1, Audie Murphy (Connor Gaydon, Omar Rivera, Keyon Taylor, Troy Stenson), 4:06.56. 2, Patterson (Reginald Barlow, Jonathan Torres, Christian Rillera-Arauz, Tyson Armstrong), 4:06.57. 3, Palo Alto (Khamari Terrell, Camerin Chin, Michael Alexander, Jonathan Chavez), 4:14.20. 4, Nolan (Gregory Gant, Dartrell Wilson, Jalen Bell, Rafealshamgar Boyd), 4:15.93. 5, Liberty Hill (Marcus Maple, Eric Moore, Uriyah Evans, Isaiah Osborne), 4:22.41. 6, Union Grove (Marcus Cousins, Kendall Dow, Nick Castillo, Joseph Ahn), 4:23.16.

Long jump—1, Jamori Thomas, Live Oak, 18 feet, 6 inches. 2, Marcus maple, Liberty Hill, 17-10. 3, Donovan Evans, Live Oak, 17-1½. 4, Keyon Taylor, Audie Murphy, 17-1. 5, Omar Rivera, Audie Murphy, 17-1. 6, Jacobia Thomas, Rancier, 16-8.

Shot put—1, Isaiah Hallbach, Union Grove, 34-9. 2, Antonio Jones, Patterson, 33-7½. 3, Jahymeer Larkins, Patterson, 32-10. 4, Peyton Harris, Patterson, 32-7½. 5, Jordan Collins-O’Quinn, Palo Alto, 31-9½. 6, Leivin Joe Camacho, Live Oak, 31-1½.

Discus—1, Jordan Collins-O’Quinn, 92-11. 2, Landin Robinson, Audie Murphy, 83-6. 3, Morris Bullock, Union Grove, 82-4½. 4, Jahymeer Larkins, Patterson, 81-2. 5, Ocar Martinez, Audie Murphy, 79-4. 6, Jeremiah Dowell, Palo Alto, 76-10.

Triple jump—1, Jamori Thomas, Live Oak, 37-7½. 2, David Ro, Union Grove, 33-5½. 3, Kendall Dow, Union Grove, 33-5½. 4, D’Avante Lee, Live Oak, 32-7. 5, Reymond Sims, Live Oak, 32-1. 6, Latavis Gibbs-Williams, Palo Alto, 31-8.

High jump—1, AJ Vincent, Palo Alto, 5-6. 2, Reginald Barlow, Patterson 5-0. 3 (tie), Kendall Dow, Union Grove; Alec Gonzalez, Audie Murphy, 4-10. 5 (tie), Tytravious Smith, Live Oak; Marcus Maple, Liberty Hill, 4-8.

Pole vault—1, Oscar DeLuna, Audie Murphy, 7-6. 2, Alec Gonzalez, Audie Murphy, 7-0. 3, Dominic Choquette, Liberty Hill, 6-6. 4, Cincier Mount, Palo Alto, 6-6.

SEVENTH-GRADE GIRLS

Team Standings—1, Patterson, 163.33. 2, Union Grove, 159.75. 3, Live Oak Ridge, 62.75. 4, Rancier, 61.75. 5, Liberty Hill, 45.33. 6, Eastern Hills, 41.08. 7, Audie Murphy, 30. 8, Nolan, 22. 9, Palo Alto, 18. 10, Manor, 16.

100-meter dash—1, Serenity Hillsman, Nolan, 14.74. 2, Simaya Wood, Nolan, 14.78. 3, Markayla Tucker, Live Oak, 14.8. 4, Alaya Dotson, Live Oak, 15.18 seconds. 5, Empress Roberts, Liberty Hill, 15.22. 6, Sariyah Carter, Rancier, 15.28.

200—1, Anniyah Johnson, Patterson, 28.74. 2, Alaya Dotson, Live Oak, 29.4. 3, Shanice Allwood, Union Grove, 29.86. 4, Diamond Brunn, Rancier, 29.95. 5, Kyla Sanders, Liberty Hill, 30.38. 6, Keyana Trekell, Patterson, 30.44.

400—1, Kayla Williams, Eastern Hills, 1:08.06. 2, Adriana Garcia, Rancier, 1:08.28. 3, Shanelle Allwood, Union Grove, 1:08.4. 4, Kaisey Cochran, Eastern Hills, 1:12.05. 5, Imari Sims, Nolan, 1:12.12. 6, Raegan Thurmond, Patterson, 1:12.88.

800—1, Kayla Williams, Eastern Hills, 2:39.62. 2, Mckenzie Mansell, Union Grove, 2:40.01. 3, Evelyn Lorenzo, Patterson, 2:41.78. 4, Diane Ortiz Miranda, Audie Murphy, 2:47.82. 5, Lindsey Miller, Patterson, 2:48.18. 6, Kassidy Carmen, Liberty Hill, 2:50.29.

1,600--1, Aubrey Giles, Patterson, 6:28.74. 2, Cassandra Vazquez, Union Grove, 6:29.85. 3, Sara Santocono, Live Oak, 6:30.64. 4, Kassidy Carmen, Liberty Hill, 6:33.61. 5, Diane Ortiz Miranda, Audie Murphy, 6:42.4. 6, Danielle Swegle, Live Oak, 6:43.73.

2,400—1, Aubrey Giles, Patterson, 10:00.53. 2, Sara Santocono, Live Oak, 10:02.64. 3, Kassidy Carmen, Liberty Hill, 10:05.44. 4, Chloe Tomassetti, Union Grove, 10:06.6. 5, Hanna McClain, Patterson, 10:35.89. 6, Cassandra Vazquez, Union Grove, 10:46.02.

100 hurdles—1, Arianna Wickliff, Union Grove, 19.79. 2, Olivia Sullens, Union Grove, 20.00. 3, Capreil Joseph, Patterson, 20.03. 4, Amariel Smith, Patterson, 20.09. 5, Shaniya Gardner, Audie Murphy, 20.23. 6, Paris Moore, Union Grove, 20.51.

300 hurdles—1, Olivia Sullens, Union Grove, 55.12. 2, Myracle Causey, Patterson, 57.45. 3, Amariel Smith, Patterson, 58.17. 4, Anelys Pabon Miranda, Audie Murphy, 58.32. 5, Delaya Lowery, Audie Murphy, 59.02. 6, Alyah Williams, Eastern Hills, 59.21.

400 relay—1, Union Grove (Arianna Wickliff, Evan Fuller, Shanice Allwood, Jasmine Winn), 54.02. 2, Live Oak (Alaya Dotson, Markayla Tucker, Kyra Thompkins, Sidney Rider), 54.89. 3, Rancier (Diamond Brunn, Adriana Garcia, Sariyah Carter, J’Nailja Gould), 55.09. 4, Liberty Hill (Kyla Sanders, Empress Roberts, LeeAnn Edmond, Camaria Partlow), 55.74. 5, Palo Alto (Asj’hai Witherspoon, Jayla McGhee, Chandreal Johnson, Abriel Jarvis), 56.71. 6, Nolan (Khiyha Griggs, Serenity Hillsman, Imari Sims, Simaya Wood), 57.13.

800 relay—1, Patterson (Anniyah Johnson, Keyana Trekell, Ichani Norman, Joy Davis), 1:54.78. 2, Union Grove (Shanice Allwood, Jordan Williams, Evan Fuller, Alexandria Cloud), 1:58.35. 3, Liberty Hill (Kyla Sanders, Empress Roberts, LeeAnn Edmond, Camaria Partlow), 2:02.42. 4, Palo Alto (Jahymeann Penson, Jayla McGhee, Abriel Jarvis, Dyana Perez), 2:03.73. 5, Audie Murphy (Alani Smith, Anelys Pabon Miranda, Shaniya Gardner, Jasmine Cooke), 2:05.02. 6, Rancier (Angelyn Cabanayan, Lexandra Cornell, J’Naija Gould, Destiny Rainey), 2:06.0.

1,600 relay—1, Rancier (Angelyn Cabanayan, Sariyah Carter, Adriana Garcia, Diamond Brunn), 4:35.85. 2, Patterson (Keyana Trekell, Evelyn Lorenzo, Aubrey Giles, Joy Davis), 4:36.2. 3, Live Oak (Andrea Betiz, Shayreona Howell, Sidney Rider, Markayla Tucker), 4:54.12. 4, Audie Murphy (Saniya Young, Anelys Pabon Miranda, Delaya Lowery, Asia Gibson), 4:58.57. 5, Eastern Hills (Alivia Wilson, Kayla Williams, Chloe McIntyer, Kaisey Cochran), 5:01.46. 6, Liberty Hill (Hermoine Kanady, Yasmin Rosario, Kimbery Neimic, LeeAnn Edmond), 5:14.08.

Long jump—1, Anniyah Johnson, Patterson, 14 feet, 9½ inches. 2, Diamond Brunn, Rancier, 14-7½. 3, Sariyah Carter, Rancier, 13-8¾. 4, Alani Smith, Audie Murphy, 13-8 ¼. 5, Jasmine Winn, Union Grove, 13-6. 6, Kaisey Cochran, Eastern Hills, 13-4¼.

Shot put—1, Shayna Cook, Manor, 30-3. 2, Alexandria Cloud, Union Grove, 30-2. 3, Lauren Thomas, Patterson, 29-3. 4, Mikyla James, Manor, 28-11. 5, Adaizah Millett, Patterson, 27-6½. 6, Samiyah Walker, Union Grove, 27-2½.

Discus—1, Alexandria Cloud, Union Grove, 67-6 1/2. 2, Angel Myles, Patterson, 61-1. 3, Alexxia Tucker, Palo Alto, 61-0. 4, Adaizah Millett, Patterson, 60-0. 5, Mikyla James, Manor, 55-2. 6, Jadyen Lark, Live Oak, 55-1.

Triple jump—1, Evan Fuller, Union Grove, 30-10½. 2, Capreil Joseph, Patterson, 30-4. 3, Michelle Okeowo, Union Grove, 29-3½. 4, Chloe McIntyer, Eastern Hills, 28-9. 5, Emma Salazar, Union Grove, 28-4. 6, Ariana Moore, Patterson, 28-3.

High jump—1, Evan Fuller, Union Grove, 4-6. 2, Camaria Partlow, Liberty Hill, 4-4. 3, Chloe McIntyer, Eastern Hills, 4-2. 4, Kylie Swanson, Patterson, 4-2. 5 (tie), Mary Allen, Union Grove; Destiny Rainey, Rancier; Alaya Dotson, Live Oak; Kaisey Cochran, Eastern Hills, 4-0.

Pole vault—1, Autumn Baker, Patterson, 7-6. 2, Isabelle Sasser, Patterson, 7-0. 3, Olivia Sullens, Union Grove, 6-0. 4 (tie), Clarissa Gutierrez, Union Grove; Arianna Wickliff, Union Grove, 5-6. 6 (tie), Elizabeth Palisomo, Eastern Hills; Capreil Joseph, Patterson; Janilyn Rivera, Liberty Hill, 5-0.

EIGHTH-GRADE BOYS

Team Standings—1, Live Oak Ridge, 117. 2, Patterson, 109. 3, Palo Alto, 86. 4, Union Grove, 69. 5, Manor, 61. 6, Liberty Hill, 45.5. 7, Audie Murphy, 28. 8, Nolan, 23.5. 9, Eastern Hills, 19.  10, Rancier, 0.

100-meter dash—1, Amir Paris, Manor, 11.71 seconds. 2, De’Andre Exford, Patterson, 12.16. 3, Xavier Chancy, Union Grove, 12.51. 4, Alvin Mamaril, Liberty Hill, 12.67. 5, Osvaldo Fernandez Alago, Patterson, 12.78. 6, Demarco Blas, Manor, 12.81.

200—1, Amir Paris, Manor, 24.04. 2, Simmeon Stafford, Live Oak, 24.73. 3, Julian Vascot Matos, Patterson, 24.99. 4, Khalid Mendez, Patterson, 25.13. 5, Xavier Chancy, 25.24. 6, Osvaldo Fernandez Alago, Patterson, 25.33.

400—1, Damashja Harris, Patterson, 56.17. 2, Gian Pulido, Palo Alto, 56.47. 3, Diego Fierro, Union Grove, 56.52. 4, Manuel Soto, Manor, 57.68. 5, Reid Pulliam, Patterson, 59.24. 6, Jay Smith, Patterson, 1:00.29.

800—1, Manuel Soto, Manor, 2:17.18. 2, Tyreek Davis, Live Oak, 2:17.52. 3, Gian Pulido, Palo Alto, 2:21.14. 4, Jay Smith, Patterson, 2:21.7. 5, Eric Robles, Palo Alto, 2:26.69. 6, Isaac Vargas, Eastern Hills, 2:28.29.

1,600—1, Jonathan Beltran, Palo Alto, 5:19.18. 2, Thomas McCagg, Audie Murphy, 5:21.38. 3, Xavier Gonzalez, Union Grove, 5:24.03. 4, Eric Robles, Palo Alto, 5:26.72. 5, Jordan Wooten, Liberty Hill, 5:26.72. 6, Fabian Llanas, Nolan, 5:33.18.

3,200—1, Thomas McCagg, Audie Murphy, 11:34.35. 2, Nathan Omayie, Palo Alto, 11:50.33. 3, Quintin Johnson, Live Oak, 11:58.13. 4, Fabian Llanas, Nolan, 12:08.43. 5, Xavier Gonzalez, Union Grove, 12:16.52. 6, Johnathan Ramirez, Union Grove, 12:26.03.

110 hurdles—1, Cody Camacho, Palo Alto, 17.19. 2, Matthew Strong, Live Oak, 17.24. 3, Xavier Butler, Live Oak, 19.44. 4, Tae’Veon Johnson, Patterson, 20.21. 5, Traelen Williams, Patterson, 20.45. 6 (tie), Tremon Lavant, Nolan; Trejon Spiller, Liberty Hill, 20.62.

300 hurdles—1, Cody Camacho, Palo Alto, 45.23. 2, Matthew Strong, Live Oak, 45.51. 3, Trey Issom, Eastern Hills, 48.12. 4, Tae’Veon Johnson, Patterson, 48.19. 5, Robert Bowles, Nolan, 48.59. 6, La Princeton Dixon, Union Grove, 49.1.

400 relay—1, Live Oak (Simmeon Stafford, Monaray Baldwin, Dashawn McCubbins, Matthew Strong), 46.05. 2, Manor (Jayden Hill, Brendan Wilson, Amir Paris, Demarco Blas), 46.2. 3, Patterson (Traelen Williams, Khalid Mendez, De’Andre Exford, Ajani Byrd), 46.5. 4, Liberty Hill (Austin Cerda, Keshawn Gibson, Micahel Ocasio, Alvin Mamaril), 48.38. 5, Nolan (Tyjazeon Bell, Mazario Clark, Myihyonis Holliday, Rian Rivera), 48.4. 6, Palo Alto (Dante Powell, Chase Adkins, Shermin Marshall, Vontez Martin), 49.74.

800 relay—1, Live Oak (Simmeon Stafford, Dashawn McCubbins, Tyreek Davis, Monaray Baldwin), 1:35.07. 2, Patterson (Damashja Harris, De’Andre Exford, Ajani Byrd, Traelen Williams), 1:38.86. 3, Nolan (Rian Rivera, Myihyonis Holliday, Robert Bowles, Tyjazeon Bell), 1:41.14. 4, Liberty Hill (Micahel Ocasio, Keshawn Gibson, Alvin Mamaril, Austin Cerda), 1:41.43. 5, Palo Alto (Dante Powell, Dominik Rodriguez, Chase Adkins, Jedediah Rudder), 1:41.98. 6, Union Grove (Kyle Thompson, Calvin Young, Malik Francis, Casmir Dalman), 1:48.6.

1,600 relay—1, Patterson (Julian Vascot Matas, Khalid Mendez, Tae’Veon Johnson, Damashja Harris), 3:53.65. 2, Live Oak (Kemoh Turay, Dashawn McCubbins, Tyreek Davis, Xavier Butler), 3:59.83. 3, Union Grove (Casmir Dalman, Zavier Gonzalez, Daniel Goldbert, Diego Fierro), 4:03.7. 4, Audie Murphy (DJ Madden, Chaze Davis, Staci Hodge, Dezmond Simon), 4:07.05. 5, Rancier (Tafari Willie, Pascual Davila, Sidney Poyneer, Steven Vasquez), 4:10.12. 6, Liberty Hill (Elijah Cano, Davion Spiller, Jordan Ballard, Trejon Spiller), 4:11.67.

Long jump—1, Amir Paris, Manor, 19 feet, 7 inches. 2, De’Andre Exford, Patterson, 19-1. 3, Traelen Williams, Patterson, 19-0. 4, Contavieon Johnson, Eastern Hills, 18-11. 5, Dashawn McCubbins, Live Oak, 18-10. 6, Cody Camacho, Palo Alto, 18-9.

Shot put—1, Michael Allen, Liberty Hill, 40-6½. 2, Jaylin Rawls, Union Grove, 39-10½. 3, Quinton Howard, Union Grove, 38-9. 4, Alvin Mamaril, Liberty Hill, 38-4. 5, Keith Cunningham, Palo Alto, 37-8. 6, Ziam Munoz, Liberty Hill, 37-8.

Discus—1, Quinton Howard, Union Grove, 114-0¾. 2, Mika Setefano, Patterson, 113-8½. 3, La Princeton Dixon, Union Grove, 111-5½. 4, De’Andre Exford, Patterson, 109-0¼. 5, Jaxson Langford, Live Oak, 105-5½. 6, Kyjuan Otis, Union Grove, 100-10½.

Triple jump—1, Cody Camacho, Palo Alto, 40-9¾. 2, Contavieon Johnson, Eastern Hills, 38-8. 3, Dashawn McCubbins, Live Oak, 38-2¼. 4, Monaray Baldwin, Live Oak, 37-11½. 5, Reid Pulliam, Patterson, 37-5. 6, Malik Francis, Union Grove, 36-6¾.

High jump—1, Simmeon Stafford, Live Oak, 5-10. 2, Trejon Spiller, Liberty Hill, 5-8. 3, Matthew Strong, Live Oak, 5-8. 4, DJ Robinson, Audie Murphy, 5-4. 5, Isaiah Washington, Patterson, 5-4. Shermin Marshall, Palo Alto, 5-2.

Pole vault—1, Daniel Goldberg, Union Grove, 8-6. 2, Gian Pulido, Palo Alto, 8-0. 3, DJ Robinson, Audie Murphy, 8-0. 4 (tie), Ian Gonzalez, Live Oak; Malik Holt, Patterson, 7-6. 6, Nakoah Sybrant-Franklin, Union Grove, 7-6.

EIGHTH-GRADE GIRLS

Team Standings—1, Patterson, 154. 2, Union Grove, 145. 3, Liberty Hill, 85. 4, Manor, 63. 5, Live Oak Ridge, 42. 6, Eastern Hills, 38. 7 (tie), Audie Murphy, Rancier, 32. 9, Nolan, 19. 10, Palo Alto, 1.

100-meter dash—1, Asia Hodge, Union Grove, 13.29 seconds. 2, Kennedi A Green, Live Oak, 13.69. 3, Keshawn Battle, Rancier, 14.65. 4 (tie), Kelly Bethany, Union Grove; Kasia Nelson, Palo Alto, 14.7. 6, Kyndal Thompkins, Patterson, 14.83.

200—1, Kennedi A Green, Live Oak, 27.79. 2, Keshawn Battle, Rancier, 29.38. 3, Alisha Satterwhite, Patterson, 29.41. 4, Kiana Walton, Union Grove, 29.63. 5, Mikayla Morgan, Liberty Hill, 29.7. 6, Kimori Leggett, Patterson, 30.68.

400—1, Zacaria Hopkins, Manor, 1:01.34. 2, Amiyah Willis, Liberty Hill, 1:04.45. 3, Izabella Medders, Patterson, 1:08.88. 4, Kaila Robinson, Manor, 1:08.92. 5, Daisahni Heath, Union Grove, 1:09.35. 6, Caydence Monahan, Patterson, 1:09.85.

800—1, Mixti Chavez, Eastern Hills, 2:44.52. 2, Sydney Seldon, Union Grove, 2:44.87. 3, Breanna Cobb, Palo Alto, 2:48.39. 4, Arion Garcia, Manor, 2:49.24. 5, Desiree Pena, Patterson, 2:51.87. 6, Tajia Sims, Patterson, 2:54.23.

1,600—1, Brooke Woodward, Audie Murphy, 6:10.76. 2, Mixti Chavez, Eastern Hills, 6:25.14. 3, Nylia Mobley, Patterson, 6:41.43. 4, Marisol Cruz, Patterson, 6:48.08. 5, Emma Ortega, Liberty Hill, Patterson, 6:48.08. 6, Taite Stender, Union Grove, 6:57.54.

3,200—1, Brooke Woodward, Audie Murphy, 13:40.51. 2, Brooke Frierson, Union Grove, 14:15.09. 3, Jaelynn Clay, Rancier, 14:15.44. 4, Nylia Mobley, Patterson, 14:50.71. 5, Marisol Cruz, Patterson, 14:52.22. 6, Taite Stender, Union Grove, 14:52.32.

100 hurdles—1, Jadah O’Quain, Union Grove, 17.51. 2, Elyssa Quiles, Liberty Hill, 18.11. 3, Jazmyn Taylor, Manor, 18.14. 4, Ke’myha Satchel, Patterson, 19.02. 5, Alexia Ware, Liberty Hill, 19.31. 6, Jasmine Patterson, Nolan, 19.38.

300 hurdles—1, Jadah O’Quain, Union Grove, 53.46. 2, Jazmyn Taylor, Manor, 53.58. 3, Sydney Seldon, Union Grove, 54.24. 4, Desiree Pena, Patterson, 55.26. 5, Nyiah Jackson, Rancier, 57.09. 6, Elyssa Quiles, Liberty Hill, 57.89.

400 relay—1, Union Grove (Kiana Walton, Jadah O’Quain, Bethany Kelly, Asia Hodge), 52.15. 2, Liberty Hill (Celeste Jackson, Mikayla Morgan, Amiyah Willis, J’Cira Johnson), 53.3. 3, Patterson (Alisha Satterwhite, Kellyah Butler, Ariana Hardwick, Tanaesya Nevels), 54.1. 4, Mano (Danette Ortiz, Kamylle Whitfield, Jazmyn Taylor, Zacaria Hopkins), 55.67. 5, Nolan (Fatimah Perkins-Hunt, Annette Minaya, Zaharia Howard, Sammantha Gutierrez), 58.0. 6, Rancier (Bennisia Ibanez, Nyiah Jackson, Aija Parker, Keshawn Battle), 58.64.

800 relay—1, Union Grove (Waverly Hairson, Kiana Walton, Bethany Kelly, Asia Hodge), 1:51.91. 2, Liberty Hill (J’Cira Johnson, Amiyah Willis, Mikayla Morgan, Celeste Jackson), 1:53.78. 3, Patterson (Daja’Niese Martin, Arian Hardwick, Keyawni Hall, Kellyah Butler), 1:55.91. 4, Live Oak (Eboni A Mason, Alaycia S. Chatman, Yazmina B. Coker, Drew Ann D. Scott), 1:59.25. 5, Audie Murphy (Ah’Mandria Bennett, Calen Prevo, Rikkia Wallace, Kirsten Parks), 2:00.04. 6, Nolan (Jasmine Patterson, Annette Minaya, Sammantha Gutierrez, Acaiah Bell), 2:02.19.

1,600 relay—1, Patterson (Alisha Satterwhite, Desiree Pena, Tanaesya Nevels, Ariana Hardwick), 4:34.11. 2, Union Grove (Daisahni Heath, Breonna McCarthy-Reese, Sydney Seldon, Idalys Johnson), 4:45.19. 3, Manor (Arion Garcia, Zacaria Hopkins, Kaila Robinson, Sonia Durgan), 4:50.8. 4, Eastern Hills (Ariana Rouse, Zandashia Francis, Trinity Enterkin, Anjeanette Jackson), 4:53.08. 5, Audie Murphy (Madisen Branner, Kirsten Parks, Rikkia Wallace, Calen Prevo), 4:57.74. 6, Live Oak (Dia J. Harris, Jaila L. Pierce, Dedra S. Dempsey, Eboni A. Mason), 5:29.15.

Long jump—1, Amiyah Willis, Liberty Hill, 15 feet, 7 inches. 2, Kennedi A. Green, Live Oak, 15-3½. 3, Jadah O’Quain, Union Grove, 15-3½. 4, Keshawn Battle, Rancier, 15-1¾. 5, Zaharia Howard, Rancier, 15-1¾. 6, Ke’myha Satchel, Patterson, 14-5½.

Shot put—1, Novotny Smith, Patterson, 35-4. 2, Niyah Collins, Patterson, 33-0. 3, Deajia Brown, Patterson, 31-6½. 4, Ah’Mandria Bennett, Audie Murphy, 31-5. 5, Faitafa Sailiata, Rancier, 30-4. 6, Kaila Robinson, Manor, 30-4.

Discus—1, Kaila Robinson, Manor, 74-0. 2, Lagi AhSang, Liberty Hill, 73-4. 3, Jilliam Pearce, Union Grove, 70-10. 4, Katina Stephens, Liberty Hill, 70-7½. 5, Faitafa Sailiata, Rancier, 68-2½. 6, Kayla Garmon, Palo Alto, 67-9 1/2.

Triple jump—1, Zaharia Howard, Nolan, 33-1. 2, Mikayla Morgan, Liberty Hill, 32-11½. 3, Kennedi A. Green, Live Oak, 32-8. 4, Quetzalli Bibbins, Patterson, 32-7. 5, Waverly Hairston, Union Grove, 32-0. 6, Daja’Niese Martin, Patterson, 31-5.

High jump—1, Bethany Kelly, Union Grove, 4-10. 2, Kyndal Thompkins, Patterson, 4-8. 3, Nylia Mobley, Patterson, 4-8. 4, Destiny Simmons, Eastern Hills, 4-6. 5, Arbriana Gaines, Patterson, 4-4. 6, Waverly Hairston, Union Grove, 4-4.

Pole vault—1, Caitlynn Vineyard, Patterson, 8-0. 2, Izabella White, Patterson, 8-0. 3, Anjeanette Jackson, Eastern Hills, 7-6. 4, Ayesha Foster, Patterson, 7-0. 5, Ariana Rouse, Eastern Hills, 7-0. 6, Brooke Frierson, Union Grove, 7-0.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.