Wednesday and Thursday at Leo Buckley Stadium

SEVENTH GRADE

Team standings—1, Patterson, 184. 2, Smith, 155. 3, Union Grove, 102. 4, Liberty Hill, 84. 5, Rancier, 28. 6, Audie Murphy, 24. 7, Nolan, 18. 8, Palo Alto, 15. 9, Manor, 6. 10, Eastern Hills, 1.

High jump—1, Asia Zachary, Patterson, 4 feet, 10 inches. 2, Lexy Ogolla, Patterson, 4-8. 3, Lily Sharma, Nolan, 4-8. 4, Kyana Rogers, Smith, 4-6. 5, Anaya Bowman, Smith, 4-0.

Pole vault—1, Kyana Rogers, Smith, 7-6. 2, Ava Nautu, Palo Alto, 7-0. 3 (tie), Anaya Bowman, Smith; Angelyn Mariveles, 7-0. 5, Katie Kennison, Union Grove, 6-6. 6, Sarah Gill, Union Grove, 4-8.

Long jump—1, Vizshae Spiller, Liberty Hill, 15-3½. 2, Tara Bennett, Patterson, 15-1. 3, Kristin Burrell, Union Grove, 14-5¾. 4, Asia Zachary, Patterson, 13-0. 5, Anaya Bowman, Smith, 12-8. 6, Lyric Andrews, Nolan, 11-11¼. 7, Felicia Pagan, Liberty Hill, 11-9½.

Triple jump—1, Kristin Burrell, Union Grove, 30-5½. 2, Samantha Harvey, Patterson, 29-11½. 3, Alana Santos, Union Grove, 29-7½. 4, Kylie Childs, Liberty Hill, 28-8. 5, Sylvianna Garcia, Liberty Hill, 28-7¾. 6, Lyric Andrews, Nolan, 28-6. 7, Yalia Gibson, Union Grove, 27-11. 8, D’Andreanna Moore, Smith, 26-9.

Discus—1, Bella Phillip, Smith, 79-1. 2, Aaliyah Rogers, Smith, 70-0. 3, Zaniya Seldon-White, Manor, 64-0. 4, X’Andrea Easley, Patterson, 60-9½. 5, Grace Brown, Patterson, 55-8. 6, Nyrissia Carter, Palo Alto, 54-5½. 7, Isabell Lydens, Patterson, 54-2¼. 8, Grace Riggs, Union Grove, 52-11¾.

Shot put—1, Aaliyah Rogers, 16-6½. 2, X’Andrea Easley, Patterson, 32-9½. 3, Bellan Phillip, Smith, 32-6. 4, Isabell Lydens, Patterson, 28-2. 5, Jene Ackee, Audie Murphy, 27-6. 6, Grace Brown, Patterson, 27-5½. 7, Alahna Daniels, Liberty Hill, 26-11. 8, Alyssa Rodriquez, Liberty Hill, 25-1½.

2,400 meters—1, Samantha Harvey, Patterson, 10 minutes, 15.78 seconds. 2, Janely Ortiz-Acosta, 10:28.16. 3, Jayla Davis, Patterson, 10:30.78. 4, Julisa Ramirez, Smith, 10:42.66. 5, Zoffia Gonzalez, Union Grove, 10:51.63. 6, Lillian Jones, Smith, 12:01.89. 7, Leilani Leon-Guerrero, Smith, 12:25.19. 8, Imani Rountree, Liberty Hill, 12:38.04.

4x100 relay—1, Smith (Janeese Benefield, Keyonna Rhodes, Aaliyah Rogers, Sophia Edwin), 52.86. 2, Patterson (Tara Bennett, Kennedy Hattix, Jadis Resendez, Asia Zachary), 53.12. 3, Union Grove (Kaylee Maxey, Anna Lajaren, Kierstyn Walters, Naviah Blizzard), 53.21. 4, Liberty Hill (Kamyron Pitts, Jazmin Smith, Candacie Graham, Vizshae Spiller), 54.27. 5, Rancier (LaLana Almodovar, Amiya Grant, DeNycia Cress, Maniya Croom), 54.51. 6, Audie Murphy (Jene Ackee, Aiyana Booker, Nadiah Jerido, Alyssa Trice), 56.34. 7, Nolan (Illiana Thomas, Nivea Shelwood, Emily Chavez-Balderas, Lyric Andrews), 56.53. 8, Manor (Anastasia McCrae, Shayla Hendricks, Janell Collins, Leia McCray), 58.09.

800—1, Payton Craft, Union Grove, 2:43.00. 2, Treasure Bethea, Union Grove, 2:44.87. 3, Ava Nautu, Palo Alto, 2:52.76. 4, Paola Joseph, Liberty Hill, 2:53.30. 5, Alexis Lake, Audie Murphy, 2:53.38. 6, Alana Hines, Patterson, 2:57.17. 7, Sierra Carson, Smith, 3:03.79. 8, Zyava Lane, Liberty Hill, 3:05.60.

100 hurdles—1, Tara Bennett, Patterson, 17.03. 2, Jadis Resendez, Patterson, 19.38. 3, Rachel Pineda, Liberty Hill, 19.45. 4, Hayle Brodine, Patterson, 19.58. 5, Naviah Blizzard, Union Grove, 19.74. 6, Nivea Shelwood, Nolan, 20.11. 7, Dezirae Jones, Smith, 20.84. 8, Emily Chavez-Balderas, 23.54.

100—1, Sophia Edwin, Smith, 13.47. 2, Vizshae Spiller, Liberty Hill, 13.55. 3, Mykenzie Porch, Patterson, 13.91. 4, LaLana Almodovar, Rancier, 14.13. 5, Janeese Benefield, Smith, 14.15. 6, Elliott Farley, Eastern Hills, 14.38. 7, Kaylee Maxey, Union Grove, 14.63. 8, Jane Ackee, Audie Murphy, 14.64.

4x200 relay—1, Smith (Janeese Benefield, Keyonna Rhodes, Aaliyah Rogers, Sophia Edwin), 1:55.70. 2, Patterson (Ashanti Bradshaw, Samantha Harvey, Mykenzie Porch, Kennedy Hattix), 1:56.40. 3, Liberty Hill (Sylvianna Garcia, Jazmin Smith, Kamyron Pitts, Vizshae Spiller), 1:58.74. 4, Audie Murphy (Abigail Mouton, Lylian Hansberry, Alyssa Trice, Aiyana Booker), 1:59.03. 5, Union Grove (Kaylee Maxey, Alofa-Amaria Sims, Yelia Rodriquez, Kristin Burrell), 1:59.69. 6, Rancier (Shawn Mays, DeNycia Cress, Kieren Hatten, LaLana Almodovar), 2:01.87. 7, Nolan (Michelle Williams, Nivea Shelwood, Angelia Mills, Desiree Gomez), 2:07.15. 8, Eastern Hills (Chloe Oliver, Elliott Farley, Katlyn Taylor, Jadyn Crosby), 2:07.79.

400—1, Kierstyn Walters, Union Grove, 1:04.11. 2, Maniya Croom, Rancier, 1:06.52. 3, Nazel Bowman, Smith, 1:07.55. 4, Tyana Hymes, Liberty Hill, 1:08.93. 5, Sylvianna Garcia, Liberty Hill, 1:11.59. 6, Angelyn Mariveles, Smith, 1:13.34. 7, Hayle Brodine, Patterson, 1:15.22. 8, Kira Sykes, Rancier, 1:31.17.

300 hurdles—1, Asia Zachary, Patterson, 54.05. 2, Kyana Rogers, Smith, 54.95. 3, Trinity Batin, Audie Murphy, 56.15. 4, Ma’Kynzlei Mitchell, 56.65. 5, Rachel Pineda, Liberty Hill, 56.98. 6, Maddison Keenedy, Smith, 57.60. 7, Alana Santos, Union Grove, 1:00.73. 8, Kamea Uitenham, Patterson, 1:02.45.

200—1, Maniya Croom, Rancier, 28.19. 2, Keyonna Rhodes, Smith, 28.42. 3, Mykenzie Porch, Patterson, 28.95. 4, Lylian Hansberry, Audie Murphy, 29.02. 5, Kamyron Pitts, Liberty Hill, 29.86. 6, Lyric Andrews, Nolan, 30.36. 7, Leia McCray, Manor, 30.66. 8, Yariam Rodriquez Vega, Union Grove, 30.71.

1,600—1, Janely Ortiz-Acosta, Patterson, 6:35.94. 2, Paola Joseph, Liberty Hill, 6:43.99. 3, Elana Rasmussen, Union Grove, 6:44.41. 4, Julisa Ramirez, Smith, 6:57.49. 5, Zoffia Gonzalez, Union Grove, 6:58.51. 6, Sarah Gill, Union Grove, 6:59.91. 7, Lillian Jones, Smith, 7:21.49.

4x400 relay—1, Union Grove (Treasure Bethea, Marquisa Jackson, Payton Craft, Kierstyn Walters), 4:31.23. 2, Patterson (Samantha Harvey, Hayle Brodine, Tara Bennett, Asia Zachary), 4:41.49. 3, Liberty Hill (Sylvianna Garcia, Kylie Childs, Milean Chance, Tyana Rymes), 4:42.11. 4, Nolan (Jimena Ramirez, Solimar Juarez, Desiree Gomez, Priscilla Gomez), 4:58.21. 5, Smith (Kyana Rogers, Angelyn Mariveles, Hazel Bowman), 4:58.33.

EIGHTH GRADE

Team scores—1, Patterson, 150.5. 2, Union Grove, 145.5. 3, Rancier, 85. 4, Liberty Hill, 70. 5, Smith, 53. 6, Audie Murphy, 41. 7, Nolan, 27. 8, Manor, 24. 9, Live Oak Ridge, 12. 10, Palo Alto, 7. 11. Eastern Hills, 2.

High jump—1, Whitney Akpablie, Patterson, 4-8. 2, Kaleiyah Hughes, Union Grove, 4-6. 3, Keyanna Hunter, Patterson, 4-4. 4, Eloise Shirley, Union Grove, 4-4.

Pole vault—1, Jailah Evans, Union Grove, 7-6. 2, Kyndal Cornwell, Liberty Hill, 7-6. 3 (tie), Analice Pursley, Union Grove; Amber Holt, Smith, 6-6. 5 (tie), Kera Harvey, Patterson; Emily Piercey, Union Grove, 6-6. 7, Kemiyah King, Smith, 6-0. 8, Yessenia Guiterrez, Smith, 5-6.

Long jump—1, Azaria Landry, Audie Murphy, 14-10. 2, Alexis Hanks, Nolan, 14-9. 3, Kera Harvey, Patterson, 14-4¼. 4 (tie), Kailan Hatten, Rancier; Assiah Howard, Manor, 14-4. 6, Samantha Ristine, Audie Murphy, 14-2½. 7, Elliandra Duenas, Liberty Hill, 13-11. 8, Kazari McCants, Smith, 12-11½.

Triple jump—1, Assiah Howard, Manor, 32-8. 2, Zelryah Smith, Union Grove, 30-5½. 3, Evelyn Ackerman, Union Grove, 29-9½. 4, Cadence Johnson, Union Grove, 29-4¾. 5, Kazari McCants, Smith, 29-2. 6, Elliandra Duenas, Liberty Hill, 28-7¾. 7, Tianna St. Cyr, Patterson, 28-5½. 8, Eliyanna Hatcher, Liberty Hill, 27-6½.

Discus—1, Keonna Otis, Union Grove, 104-2½. 2, Marissa Robinson, Live Oak Ridge, 83-11½. 3, Mecca Ford, Palo Alto, 77-9. 4, Nykaela Burks, Smith, 77-7. 5, Kaley Lelauti, Union Grove, 65-9. 6, Merci Luau, Nolan, 63-6½. 7, Mine Sasa, Liberty Hill, 63-3½. 8, Kendall Gross, Rancier, 62-1.

Shot put—1, Keonna Otis, Union Grove, 35-10½. 2, Mine Sasa, Liberty Hill, 34-11½. 3, Lanijah Harrell, Patterson, 34-8. 4, Elliandra Duenas, Liberty Hill, 32-8½. 5, Nykaela Burks, Smith, 32-5½. 6, Kaley Lelauti, Union Grove, 31-0. 7, Janilla Dogulas, Manor, 30-11. 8, Elianah Eady-Smith, Live Oak Ridge, 30-2½.

3,200 meters—1, Kera Harvey, Patterson, 13:13.47. 2, Christian Batista, Patterson, 13:57.49. 3, Yessenia Guiterrez, Smith, 14:58.92. 4, Jaqueline Rosario, Liberty Hill, 15:47.56. 5, Eloise Shirley, Union Grove, 16:15.79. 6, Hailley Matthews, Smith, 16:45.29. 7, Azul Esparza, Patterson, 16:57.39. 8, MaKala Long, Liberty Hill, 18:18.06.

4x100 relay—1, Union Grove (Nevaeh Williams, Analice Pursley, Keonna Otis, Jailah Evans), 53.09. 2, Rancier (Kailan Hatten, Ty Shaw, Dajiah Bohana, T’Niya Williams), 53.15. 3, Liberty Hill (Elliandra Duenas, Jaela Watts, Trinity Santiago, Eliyanna Hatcher), 53.79. 4, Patterson (Ja’Liz Simmons, Vivian Rodriguez, Tianna St. Cyr, Keyanna Hunter), 54.37. 5, Nolan (Taliyah Villanueva, Aja Blow, Dedranae West, Alexis Hanks), 55.36. 6, Smith (Cresasasia Herbert, Kazari McCants), 55.38. 7, Live Oak Ridge (Brianna Sanders, Kafaniah Douglas, Deyonah Owens, Jeriyah Canbrie), 56.76. 8, Palo Alto (Bre’Onna Armstrong, Angelina Martinez, Jaila Reed, Shawnya Lane), 58.26.

800—1, Michaela Mouton, Rancier, 2:40.14. 2, Amiyah Weaver, Audie Murphy, 2:45.07. 3, Joslynn Espinoza, Audie Murphy, 2:45.34. 4, Kemiyah King, Smith, 2:49.25. 5, Alexa Taylor, Union Grove, 2:51.57. 6, Araceli Guillen, Smith, 2:53.26. 7, Brayla Childs, Liberty Hill, 3:16.18. 8, Keerstin Sokolowski, Palo Alto, 3:27.29.

100 hurdles—1, Assiah Howard, Manor, 17.43. 2, Amyah Collins, Patterson, 17.51. 3, Jailah Evans, Union Grove, 18.07. 4, Natasha Frassati, Union Grove, 18.19. 5, Demilia Jimmerson, Liberty Hill, 18.31. 6, Taylor Brodine, Patterson, 18.32. 7, Cresasasia Herbert, Smith, 19.49. 8, Kyndal Cornwell, Liberty Hill, 19.51.

100—1, Alexis Hanks, Nolan, 13.64. 2, Nevaeh Williams, Union Grove, 14.05. 3, T’Niya Williams, Rancier, 14.11. 4, Kazari McCants, Smith, 14.20. 5, Klauni White, Patterson, 14.30. 6, Janay McCrae, Manor, 14.58. 7, Kafaniah Douglas, Live Oak Ridge, 14.84. 8, Dedranae West, Nolan, 15.04.

4x200 relay—1, Patterson (Demaria Herron, Jaquerra Santiago, Kera Harvey, Keyanna Hunter), 1:55.15. 2, Rancier (Kailan Hatten, Ty Shaw, Kashaura Johnson, Jo’Naisha Collins), 1:56.94. 3, Liberty Hill (Elliandra Duenas, Jaela Watts, Trinity Santiago, Eliyanna Hatcher), 1:57.98. 4, Smith (Cresasasia Herbert, Kazari McCants), 2:00.45. 5, Union Grove (Nevaeh Williams, Emaley Robinson, Analice Pursley, Jailah Evans), 2:00.55. 6, Live Oak Ridge (Brianna Sanders, Kafaniah Douglas, Deyonah Owens, Jeriyah Canbrie), 2:03.60. 7, Palo Alto (Keerstin Sokolowski, Angelina Martinez, Brianna Josul, Jaila Reed), 2:09.18.

400—1, Michaela Mouton, Rancier, 1:06.52. 2, Analice Pursley, Union Grove, 1:07.86. 3, Analicia Torres, Union Grove, 1:08.96. 4, Aiyana Dixon, Nolan, 1:10.61. 5, Vivian Rodriguez, Patterson, 1:14.71. 6, Beanka Saleh, Liberty Hill, 1:17.90. 7, Nate’Vyonne Ladson, Smith, 1:20.31.

300—1, Amyah Collins, Patterson, 51.31. 2, Taylor Brodine Patterson, 53.44. 3, Jaquerra Santiago, Patterson, 54.52. 4, Demilia Jimmerson, Liberty Hill, 55.12. 5, Paige Findley, Eastern Hills, 55.27. 6, Kyndal Cornwell, Liberty Hill, 57.52. 7, Alicia Mora, Union Grove, 1:02.52.

200—1, Jaela Watts, Liberty Hill, 28.60. 2, Kashaura Johnson, 29.32. 3, Keyanna Hunter, Patterson, 29.43. 4, Azaria Landry, Audie Murphy, 30.12. 5, Deyonah Owens, Live Oak Ridge, 30.61. 6, Bre’Onna Armstrong, Palo Alto, 30.97. 7, Lenora Carter, Liberty Hill, 31.01.

1,600—1, Christian Batista, Patterson, 6:12.51. 2, Sarah Galvan, Union Grove, 6:22.22. 3, Araceli Guillen, Smith, 6:36.63. 4, Yessenia Guiterrez, Smith, 6:40.64. 5, Franciezca Blancaflor, Patterson, 6:43.11. 6, Jaqueline Rosario, Liberty Hill, 6:45.53. 7, Saniyah Johnson, Union Grove, 6:53.07. 8, Amber Holt, Smith, 6:53.68.

4x400 relay—1, Patterson (Jaquerra Santiago, Amyah Collins, Tianna St. Cyr, Kera Harvey), 4:25.36. 2, Rancier (Kailan Hattan, T’Niya Williams, Kashaura Johnson, Michaela Mouton), 4:33.42. 3, Audie Murphy (Joslynn Espinoza, Gabriella Green, Samantha Ristine, Amiyah Weaver), 4:40.59. 4, Union Grove (Analicia Torres, Tiera Hingle, Zelryah Smith, Eloise Shirley), 4:50.60. 5, Smith (Nate’Vyonne Ladson Yessenia Guiterrez), 5:07.99. 6, Liberty Hill (Demilia Jefferson, Beanka Saleh, Eliyanna Hatcher, Destiny Deibel), 5:08.02.

NEXT SUNDAY: Complete boys results and photos. 

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.