KILLEEN ISD MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK MEET

April 7, at Leo Buckley Stadium

EIGHTH-GRADE BOYS

Team Standings—1, Audie Murphy, 135. 2, Patterson, 111. 3, Palo Alto, 66. 4, Smith, 60. 5, Live Oak Ridge, 59. 6, Union Grove, 45. 7, Nolan, 32. 8, Rancier, 31. 9, Liberty Hill, 26. 10, Eastern Hills, 25. 11, Manor, 15.

High Jump—1, Reginald Barlow, Patterson, 5 feet, 6 inches. 2, Tyquan Scoby, Rancier, 5-4. 3, Marcus Maple, Liberty Hill, 5-4. 4, Joseph Shuford, Audie Murphy, 5-2. 5, Alfred Vincent, Smith, 5-0. 6, Marquis Valentine, Patterson, 4-10.

Pole Vault—1, Patrick Hayes, Audie Murphy, 7-0. 2 (tie), James Thompson, Audie Murphy; Solomon Fitzgerald, Union Grove, 6-6.

Long Jump—1, Omari Evans, Live Oak Ridge, 18-4¾. 2, Keyon Taylor, Audie Murphy, 17-9. 3, David Ro, Union Grove, 17-2½. 4, Dominic Choquette, Liberty Hill, 16-1. 5, Alfred Vincent, Smith, 15-11½. 6, Reginald Barlow, Patterson, 15-11.

Triple Jump—1, Omari Evans, Live Oak Ridge, 39-1½. 2, Jorien Young, Patterson, 36-6. 3, Jonathan Chavez, Palo Alto, 36-2½. 4, David Ro, Union Grove, 35-6. 5, Jacobia Thomas, Smith, 34-9. 6, Timothy Thompson, Nolan, 33-0½.

Discus—1, Kentarious Johnson, Nolan, 111-4. 2, Melvin Prado, Eastern Hills, 111-1. 3, Jaymhere Larkin, Smith, 101-3. 4, Gavyn Keyser, Patterson, 90-5. 5, Morris Marshall, Manor, 89-6. 6, Nicholas Castillo, Union Grove, 88-3½.

Shot Put—1, Creighton King, Audie Murphy, 37-3. 2, Tre’Von Perry, Palo Alto, 35-11½. 3, Melvin Prado, Eastern Hills, 35-8. 4, Isiah Hallbach, Union Grove, 35-6. 5, Peydon Horace, Smith, 34-5½. 6, Lievin Camacho, Live Oak Ridge, 32-10½.

3,200 Meters—1, Antonio Thompson, Palo Alto, 12 minutes, 42 seconds. 2, Thomas Gutierrez, Liberty Hill, 12:48. 3, Cincier Mount, Live Oak Ridge, 13:01. 4, Ayden Montez, Live Oak Ridge, 13:15. 5, Domingo Ortego, Patterson, 13:16. 6, Kenneth Candalario, Nolan, 13:29.

4x100 Relay—1, Palo Alto (Akari Morris, Jonathan Chavez, Khamari Terrell, Linden Williams), 48.23. 2, Patterson, 48.81. 3, Smith (Alfred Vincent, Jacobia Thomas, Seandell Hawkins, Peydon Horace), 49.56. 4, Audie Murphy, 49.60. 5, Manor (Kevion Elston, Chandler Miller, Nathaniel Wisdom, De.Vonte Hadnot), 49.75. 6, Live Oak Ridge (Omari Evans, Christopher Singleton, Lievin Camacho, D’Avante Lee), 50.02.

800—1, Nicholas Castillo, Union Grove, 2:29.41. 2, Dominick Allison, Patterson, 2:38.80. 3, Isaan Phillips, Eastern Hills, 2:39.68. 4, Asa Pearce, Union Grove, 2:45.05. 5, Avre Prieto, Patterson, 2:47.32. 6, Rene Castro, Eastern Hills, 2:52.49.

110 Hurdles—1, Omari Evans, Live Oak Ridge, 16.65. 2, Connor Gaydon, Audie Murphy, 18.43. 3, Kentarious Johnson, Nolan, 18.45. 4, Khamari Mcclain, Patterson, 19.05. 5, Dezmond Oliver-Hodge, 20.02. 6, Nehemiah Costley, Liberty Hill, 20.59.

100—1, Joseph Shuford, Audie Murphy, 11.69. 2, Rashawn Pinnock, Smith, 11.81. 3, Marquis Valentine, Patterson, 12.06. 4, Timothy Thompson, Nolan, 12.07. 5, Emory Arthur, Rancier, 12.26. 6, Khamari Mcclain, Patterson, 12.62.

4x200 Relay—1, Audie Murphy, 1:42.76. 2, Smith, 1:44.52. 3, Rancier (Michael Joyner, Tyquan Scoby, Emory Arthur, Caden Clark), 1:46.58. 4, Patterson (Reginald Barlow, Jarian Green, Michael Kelly, Marquis Valentine), 1:49.16.

400—1, Rashawn Pinnock, Smith, 59.41. 2, Michael Joyner, Rancier, 1:00.88. 3, Kevin Banchs Quintanilla, Patterson, 1:01.62. 4

Michael Madison, Audie Murphy, 1:01.87. 5, Marcus Maple, Liberty Hill, 1:02.23. 6, Tyquan Scoby, Rancier, 1:05.68.

300 Hurdles—1, Omari Evans, Live Oak Ridge, 47.78. 2, Connor Gaydon, Audie Murphy, 47.82. 3, Tyson Armstrong, Patterson, 50.14. 4, Kentarious Johnson, Nolan, 52.63. 5, Edgar Sandoval, Audie Murphy, 53.40. 6, Nehemiah Costley, Liberty Hill, 56.85.

200—1, Keyon  Taylor, Audie Murphy, 24.45. 2, De.Vonte Hadnot, Manor, 25.80. 3, Timothy Thompson, Nolan, 26.05. 4, Taevon Thomas, Audie Murphy, 26.26. 5, Reginald Barlow, Patterson, 26.27. 6, David Ro, Union Grove, 26.32.

1,600—1, Edwin Vega, Patterson, 5:54.20. 2, Antonio Thompson, Palo Alto, 5:59.33. 3, Cincier Mount, Live Oak Ridge, 6:11.56. 4, Rene Castro, Eastern Hills, 6:12.49. 5, Patrick Hayes, Audie Murphy, 6:21.71. 6, Jeremiah Tabb, Manor, 6:29.35.

4x400 Relay—1, Audie Murphy, 4:09.17. 2, Patterson (Antonio Jones, Dominick Allison, C Akapablie, Kevin Banchs Quintanilla), 4:11.38. 3, Palo Alto (Tre’Von Perry, Marker Alexander, Khamari Terrell, Tayvon Mcmanemy), 4:24.18. 4, Union Grove (Gemini London-Edwards, Michael Hudak, Antonio Ortiz, Bryce Haws), 4:34.38. 5, Liberty Hill (David Lanxon, Malyke Whitted, Nehemiah Costley, Marcus Maple), 4:37.77.

EIGHTH-GRADE GIRLS

Team Standings—1, Patterson, 158. 2, Union Grove, 126. 3, Eastern Hills, 80. 4, Liberty Hill, 74. 5, Rancier, 72. 6, Live Oak Ridge, 32. 7, Smith, 23. 8, Audie Murphy, 19. 9, Nolan, 18. 10, Manor, 10. 11, Palo Alto, 5.

High Jump—1, Ichani Norman, Patterson, 4-6. 2, Evan Fuller, Union Grove, 4-6. 3, Sarai Mizzell, Patterson, 4-6. 4 (tie), Alyssa Burrel-Holmes, Palo Alto; Kylie Swanson, Patterson, 4 feet, 4 inches. 6, Chloe McIntyre, Eastern Hills, 4-2.

Pole Vault—1, Autumn Baker, Smith, 7-0. 2, Olivia Sullens, Union Grove, 7-0. 3, Syrai Scaife, Eastern Hills, 6-0. 4, Arianna Wickliff, Union Grove, 5-6. 5, Isabelle Sasser, Patterson, 5-6.

Long Jump—1, Diamond Brunn, Rancier, 14-5¾. 2, Emily Blakeney, Union Grove, 14-2½. 3, Syrai Scaife, Eastern Hills, 13-11. 4, Chloe McIntyre, Eastern Hills, 13-6½. 5, Kaisy Cochrane, Patterson, 13-5. 6, Alyssa Garner, Liberty Hill, 12-11¾.

Triple Jump—1, Sariyah Carter, Rancier, 31-8½. 2, Diamond Brunn, Rancier, 31-6½. 3, Keyara Pinder-Wiles, Live Oak Ridge, 30-2½. 4, Capreil Joseph, Patterson, 30-0. 5, Alyssa Garner, Liberty Hill, 29-0. 6, Michelle Okeowo, Smith, 27-11½.

Discus—1, Alexandria Cloud, Union Grove, 71-9½. 2, Lauren Thomas, Patterson, 61-10½. 3, Kira Bass, Patterson, 59-10. 4, Nevaeha Gadson, Live Oak Ridge, 59-2¼. 5, Anastazia Hentz, Nolan, 57-0½. 6, Ka’Tesha Lewis, Nolan, 53-7½.

Shot Put—1, Alexandria Cloud, Union Grove, 31-3. 2, Lauren Thomas, Patterson, 31-0. 3, Shayna Cook, Manor, 30-3½. 4, Ka’Tesha Lewis, Nolan, 29-10. 5, Kira Bass, Patterson, 29-8¼. 6, Anastazia Hentz, Nolan, 29-1½.

3,200 Meters—1, Aubrey Giles, Patterson, 13 minutes, 3.89 seconds. 2, Amariel Smith, Patterson, 14:25.68. 3, Kassidy Carman, Liberty Hill, 14:26.23. 4, Jazmine Williams, Smith, 14:35.78. 5, Olivia Sullens, Union Grove, 15:04.95. 6, Hanna Mcclain, Patterson, 15:08.96.

4x100 Relay—1, Patterson (Anniyah Johnson, Markayla Tucker, Jazmyn Byron, Sarai Mizzell), 53.68. 2, Eastern Hills, 54.40. 3, Rancier, 54.54. 4, Liberty Hill (Briana Maiten, Mya Wiggins, Kyla Sanders, Empress Roberts), 55.88. 5, Union Grove, 55.93. 6, Live Oak Ridge, 57.42.

800—1, Makayla Wiggins, Liberty Hill, 2:56.42. 2, Mckenzie Mansell, Union Grove, 2:56.64. 3, Anna Caldwell, Union Grove, 3:00.00. 4, Kassidy Carman, Liberty Hill, 3:07.11. 5, Diane Ortiz, Audie Murphy, 3:07.16. 6, Kaylee Hendrickson, Eastern Hills, 3:07.52.

100 Hurdles—1, Alyssa Garner, Liberty Hill, 18.35. 2, Arianna Wickliff, Union Grove, 19.15. 3, Mahari Walker, Liberty Hill, 19.20. 4, Lindsey Miller, Patterson, 20.16. 5, Jamiah Middleton, Manor, 20.88. 6, Mekiyla Kerley, Palo Alto, 21.08.

100—1, Anniyah Johnson, Patterson, 13.33. 2, Alaya Dotson, Live Oak Ridge, 13.44. 3, Syrai Scaife, Eastern Hills, 13.64. 4, Tamarah Winecoff, Eastern Hills, 13.68. 5, Jazmyn Byron, Patterson, 13.69. 6, Empress Roberts, Liberty Hill, 14.17.

4x200 Relay—1, Eastern Hills (Chloe McIntyre, Shanelle Allwood, Tamarah Winecoff, Syrai Scaife), 1:57.88. 2, Liberty Hill (Briana Maiten, Mya Wiggins, Kyla Sanders, Empress Roberts), 2:04.22. 3, Union Grove (Alexandria Cloud, Jasmine Johnson, Anna Caldwell, Jordan Williams), 2:06.34. 4, Rancier (Keanna Grier, Sugeily Nieves Santiago, Destiny Thomas, Lexandra Cornell), 2:07.62. 5, Smith (Autumn Baker, D’Yana Perez, A’Briel Jarvis, Asia Gibson), 2:15.40. 6, Manor (Emma Cabanday, Jamiah Middleton, Dezmin Palmer, Adriana Garcia), 2:32.97.

400—1, Emily Blakeney, Union Grove, 1:08.37. 2, Shanelle Allwood, Eastern Hills, 1:10.51. 3, Kierra White, Patterson, 1:11.44. 4, Zykirah Thompson, Patterson, 1:14.35. 5, Arielle Cambric, Live Oak Ridge, 1:ri Sims, Nolan, 1:16.19.

300 Hurdles—1, Markayla Tucker, Patterson, 54.74. 2, Lindsey Miller, Patterson, 59.05. 3, Olivia Sullens, Union Grove, 1:00.03. 4, Mahari Walker, Liberty Hill, 1:00.10. 5, Alyah Williams, Eastern Hills, 1:03.88. 6, Briana Herring, Audie Murphy, 1:04.71.

200—1, Alaya Dotson, Live Oak Ridge, 27.86. 2, Jazmyn Byron, Patterson, 28.69. 3, Mya Wiggins, Liberty Hill, 28.88. 4, Diamond Brunn, Rancier, 28.94. 5, Chloe McIntyre, Eastern Hills, 29.44. 6, Mekiyla Kerley, Palo Alto, 29.96.

1,600—1, Aubrey Giles, Patterson, 6:23.83. 2, Anna Caldwell, Union Grove, 6:42.63. 3, Zykirah Thompson, 7:23.46. 4, Hannah Roberts, Eastern Hill, 7:36.79. 5, Emily Fairfield, Union Grove, 7:50.07. 6, Ashley Prazinko, Nolan, 8:44.55.

4x400 Relay (times unavailable)—1, Rancier (Sariyah Carter, Sugeily Nieves Santiago, Tamarra Moore, Diamond Brunn). 2, Audie Murphy (Delaya Lowery, Diane Ortiz, Maddison Nickerson, Jasmine Cooke). 3, Union Grove (Alexandria Cloud, Olivia Sullens, Emily Blakeney, Mckenzie Mansell). 4, Nolan (Alyssa Gomez, Kylee Patterson, Kastin Kirk, Imari Sims). 5, Smith (Tiyanna Smith, Juleanna Glass, Angelyn Cabanayan, Asia Gibson).

SEVENTH-GRADE BOYS

Team Standings—1, Patterson, 159. 2, Union Grove, 150. 3, Eastern Hills, 66. 4, Palo Alto, 57. 5, Audie Murphy, 52. 6, Manor, 34. 7, Nolan, 24. 8, Rancier, 21. 9, Smith, 17. 10, Liberty Hill, 14. 11, Live Oak Ridge, 4.

High Jump—1, Ryan Allen, Liberty Hill, 4 feet, 10 inches. 2 (tie), Darryl Santos, Eastern Hills; Omarie Title, Eastern Hills, 4-10.

Pole Vault—1, Elijah Caputo, Patterson, 7-0. 2, Evan Kime, Union Grove, 7-0.

Long Jump—1, Omarie Tittle, Eastern Hills, 16-3½. 2, Amari Johnson, Manor, 16-0½. 3, Rashon Sanford, Union Grove, 16-0. 4, Dayne Holden, Union Grove, 15-6½. 5, Rashad Jackson, Patterson, 15-4. 6, Demontre Chapman, Palo Alto, 15-4.

Triple Jump—1, Dayne Holden, Union Grove, 32-6¼. 2, Rashon Sanford, Union Grove, 32-1. 3, Zackary Shell, Patterson, 30-5¾. 4, Brian Carpenter, Nolan, 29-7¼. 5, Montrell Smith, Patterson, 29-1½. 6, Demontre Chapman, Palo Alto, 29-0.

Discus—1, Connor Beeman, Eastern Hills, 86-6. 2, Kolby Henry, Palo Alto, 83-10. 3, James Rowell, Patterson, 72-5. 4, Wilbert Martin, Smith, 72-2. 5, Alexis Estrada, Nolan, 68-8. 6, Thomas Connolly, Union Grove, 68-5.

Shot Put—1, Aimeer Washington, Union Grove, 34-1. 2, Javier Smith, Patterson, 32-10½. 3, Eddie Ropati, Eastern Hills, 31-11. 4, Thomas Connolly, Union Grove, 31-6. 5, Alexis Estrada, Nolan, 28-6. 6, James Mitchell, Palo Alto, 27-4.

2,400 Meters—1, Pablo Picacio, Smith, 9 minutes, 20 seconds. 2, Deandre Reed, Patterson, 9:24.5. 3, Xavier Payne, Patterson, 9:24.7. 4, Cade Perry, Union Grove, 9:36.0. 5, Dominique Wooten, Liberty Hill, 11:38.0. 6, Trent Ward, Liberty Hill, 11:45.0.

4x100 Relay—1, Union Grove (Jovanni Goodrich, Isaac Hernandez, Rashon Sanford, Deaubry Hood), 51.12. 2, Patterson (D’Myun Jackson, Eric Flowers, Bobby Williams, Rashad Jackson), 51.21. 3, Audie Murphy, 51.83. 4, Palo Alto (Ta’maja Anderson-Dawn, Corey Scott, Brandon Hernandez, Demontre Chapman), 52.98. 5, Live Oak Ridge (Amarion Brown, Keron King, Javaonte Carson, Peter Derival), 57.60. 6, Smith, 58.53.

800—1, Dayne Holden, Union Grove, 2:29.46. 2, Darryl Santos, Eastern Hills, 2:32.34. 3, Deandre Reed, Patterson, 2:36.79. 4, Kyler Davids, Audie Murphy, 2:38.62. 5, Angel Avila, Nolan, 2:40.67. 6, Pablo Picacio, Smith, 2:47.14.

110 Hurdles—1, Timothy Forbis, Patterson, 18.64. 2, Demontre Chapman, Palo Alto, 18.71. 3, Miles Bailey, Union Grove, 19.83. 4, Ashton Wilson, Union Grove, 20.44. 5, Omarie Tittle, Eastern Hills, 21.05. 6, Carlos De Jesus, Audie Murphy, 21.08.

100—1, Rashad Jackson, Patterson, 12.33. 2, Robert Harding, Rancier, 12.45. 3, Amari Johnson, Manor, 12.52. 4, De’Vonte Johnson, Manor, 12.83. 5, Tahid Lloyd, Union Grove, 13.11. 6, D’Myun Jackson, Patterson, 13.54.

4x200 Relay—1, Union Grove (Jovanni Goodrich, Rashon Sanford, Miles Bailey, Deaubry Hood), 1:47.73. 2, Audie Murphy, 1:49.52. 3, Patterson (Bobby Williams, D’Myun Jackson, Javier Smith, Matthew Moore), 1:49.58. 4, Palo Alto (Ta’maja Anderson-Dawn, Corey Scott, Brandon Hernandez, Demontre Chapman), 1:57.94. 5, Nolan (Ben Costin, Xavier Ramos, Angel Avila, Brian Carpenter), 1:58.95. 6, Eastern Hills (Camden Mitchell, Isaiah Hagan, Antonio Fox, Kelton Hemphill), 2:10.24.

400—1, Isiah Mejia, Audie Murphy, 1:05.10. 2, James Rowell, Patterson, 1:07.12. 3, Keimond Hill, Palo Alto, 1:07.66. 4, Gaige Shoop, Union Grove, 1:10.22. 5, Darius Heights, Palo Alto, 1:11.69. 6, James Garcia, Manor, 1:13.94.

300 Hurdles—1, Timothy Forbis, Patterson, 52.21. 2, James Mitchell, Palo Alto, 52.89. 3, Cade Perry, Union Grove, 53.09. 4, Omarie Tittle, Eastern Hill, 53.91. 5, Reginald Lemmons, Palo Alto, 55.02. 6, Erik Gordon, Rancier, 55.85.

200—1, Amari Johnson, Manor, 26.40. 2, Brian Carpenter, Nolan, 26.97. 3, De’Vonte Johnson, Manor, 27.07. 4, Eric Flowers, Patterson, 27.11. 5, Matthew Knox, Patterson, 28.51. 6, Tahid Lloyd, Union Grove, 28.68.

1,600—1, Darryl Santos, Eastern Hills, 5:44.62. 2, Aaron Crittenden, Patterson, 5:52.05. 3, Dayne Holden, Union Grove, 5:55.08. 4, Miguel Solla, Patterson, 6:01.21. 5, Angel Avila, Nolan, 6:08.24. 6, Dominique Wooten, Liberty Hill, 6:16.00.

4x400 Relay—1, Patterson (Deandre Reed, Matthew Moore, Alexander Andino Rodriguez, Rashad Jackson), 4:10.95. 2, Union Grove (Rashon Sanford, Cade Perry, Dayne Holden, Deaubry Hood), 4:17.62. 3, Rancier (George Archer, Tanner Meloon, Robert Harding, Sebastian Tobar), 4:28.29. 4, Audie Murphy (Isiah Mejia, Kalani Anderson, Victor Vialet, Ajani Brown), 4:46.07. 5, Palo Alto (James Larson, Corey Scott, James Mitchell, Keimond Hill), 5:03.51.

SEVENTH-GRADE GIRLS

Team Standings—1, Union Grove, 176. 2, Patterson, 129. 3, Liberty Hill, 72. 4, Audie Murphy, 63. 5, Rancier, 44. 6, Manor, 43. 7, Smith, 35. 8, Live Oak Ridge, 15. 9 (tie), Palo Alto, Nolan, 12. 11, Eastern Hills, 7.

High Jump—1, Ne’Vaeh Barnes, Patterson, 4 feet, 8 inches. 2, Eloise Shirley, Union Grove, 4-6. 3, Jailah Evans, Union Grove, 4-2. 4, Naomi Sanders, Smith, 4-0.

Pole Vault—1, Jailah Evans, Union Grove, 6-0. 2, Jenise Atemnkeng, Audie Murphy, 5-6. 3, Amber Holt, Smith, 4-6.

Long Jump—1, Alexis Hanks, Nolan, 14-0½. 2, Mackenzie Bowers, Audie Murphy, 14-0½. 3, Evelyn Ackerman, Union Grove, 13-8. 4, Ne’Vaeh Barnes, Patterson, 13-5½. 5, Kailan Hatten, Rancier, 13-5½. 6, Assiah Howard, Manor, 13-3¾.

Triple Jump—1, Evelyn Ackerman, Union Grove, 31-2½. 2, Elliandra Duenas, Liberty Hill, 29-7. 3, Assiah Howard, Manor, 28-4. 4, Cadence Johnson, Union Grove, 28-1. 5, Eliyanna Hatcher, Liberty Hill, 27-8½. 6, Jade Hofeldt, Audie Murphy, 27-2.

Discus—1, Keonna Otis, Union Grove, 65-8. 2, Kaley Lelauti, Union Grove, 57-3. 3, Kali Whitaker, Manor, 50-2 3/4. 4, Brooke Ross, Union Grove, 48-4¾. 5, Aryanna Ramos, Patterson, 46-7. 6, Mecca Ford, Palo Alto, 44-6.

Shot Put—1, Keonna Otis, Union Grove, 33-4½. 2, Elliandra Duenas, Liberty Hill, 32-4½. 3, Lanijah Harrell, Patterson, 31-7. 4, Mine Sasa, Liberty Hill, 30-11½. 5, Dinaya Brooks, Smith, 28-6½. 6, Lanyjah Ballard-Stoute, Patterson, 26-2½.

2,400 Meters—1, Kera Harvey, Patterson, 10 minutes, 06.28 seconds. 2, Elizabeth Porr, Union Grove, 10:09.67. 3, Elizabeth Pagan, Live Oak Ridge, 10:38.90. 4, Yessenia Gutierrez, Smith, 10:53.20. 5, Christian Batista, Patterson, 11:15.23. 6, Amber Holt, Smith, 11:38.51.

4x100 Relay—1, Union Grove (Evelyn Ackerman, Keonna Otis, Julissa De La Cruz, Jailah Evans), 56.57. 2, Liberty Hill (Jaela Watts, Eliyanna Hatcher, Trinity Santiago, Elliandra Duenas), 57.63. 3, Manor (Amiya Williams, Janay McCray, Kynce Randles, Assiah Howard), 58.06. 4, Smith (Kazari Mccants, Naomi Sanders, Caitlyn Miller, Ny’Arah Armstrong), 58.33. 5, Audie Murphy (Tia Lane, Andrea Montanez Figueroa, Samantha Ristine, Mackenzie Bowers), 58.45. 6, Rancier (Kashaurea Johnson, Jo’Naysia Collins, Daija Bohana, Kailan Hatten), 58.47.

800—1, Deyanna Reed, Patterson, 2:49.82. 2, Saniyah Johnson, Union Grove, 3:00.55. 3, Destiny Seibel, Liberty Hill, 3:05.24. 4, Eloise Shirley, Union Grove, 3:09.04. 5, Amanda Costa, Manor, 3:14.31. 6, Arielle Boles, Live Oak Ridge, 3:22.30.

100 Hurdles—1, Amyah Patterson, 18.33. 2, Jailah Evans, Union Grove, 18.66. 3, Assiah Howard, Manor, 18.98. 4, Taylor Brodine, Patterson, 19.20. 5, Jade Hofeldt, Audie Murphy, 19.45. 6, Chaniya Williams, Liberty Hill, 21.97.

100—1, Ny’Arah Armstrong, 13.16. 2, Kafaniah Douglas, Live Oak Ridge, 14.09. 3, Janay McCray, Manor, 14.09. 4, Julissa De La Cruz, Union Grove, 14.12. 5, Ja’Liz Simmons, Patterson, 14.21. 6, Eliyanna Hatcher, Liberty Hill, 14.23.

4x200 Relay—1, Rancier (Kashaurea Johnson, Kailan Hatten, Daija Bohana, Jo’Naysia Collins), 2:04.74. 2, Audie Murphy (Delicia Neely, Jade Hofeldt, Gabriella Green, Mackenzie Bowers), 2:05.85. 3, Liberty Hill, 2:06.14. 4, Palo Alto, 2:14.30. 5, Manor, 2:14.97.

400—1, Emilee Wolf, Union Grove, 1:10.17. 2, Kania Prichett, Patterson, 1:11.51. 3, Michaela Mouton, Rancier, 1:12.40. 4, Zelryah Smith, Union Grove, 1:13.28. 5, Aiyanna Dixon, Nolan, 1:17.70. 6, Destiny Seibel, Liberty Hill, 1:22.53.

300 Hurdles—1, Amyah Collins, Patterson, 59.17. 2, Taylor Brodine, Patterson, 1:01.44. 3, Alicia Mora, Union Grove, 1:02.43. 4, Elliandra Duenas, Liberty Hill, 1:02.97. 5, Araceli Guillen, Eastern Hills, 1:03.13. 6, Chinaya Williams, Liberty Hill, 1:07.10.

200—1, Ne’Vaeh Barnes, Patterson, 28.83. 2, Mackenzie Bowers, Audie Murphy, 29.33. 3, Kailan Hatten, Rancier, 29.38. 4, Jaela Watts, Liberty Hill, 29.52. 5, Keonna Otis, Union Grove, 30.06. 6, Velvet Nelson, Eastern Hills, 31.53.

1,600—1, Kera Harvey, Patterson, 6:28.01. 2, Elizabeth Porr, Union Grove, 6:35.40. 3, Saniyah Johnson, Union Grove, 6:39.68. 4, Araceli Guillen, Eastern Hills, 6:46.87. 5, Christian Batista, Patterson, 7:11.88. 6, Jaqueline Rosario, Liberty Hill, 7:14.26.

4x400 Relay—1, Patterson (Kania Prichett, Deyanna Reed, Tiana St Cyr, Kera Harvey), 4:48.01. 2, Audie Murphy, 4:50.86. 3, Union Grove (Eloise Shirley, Julissa De La Cruz, Zelryah Smith, Emilee Wolf), 5:01.85. 4, Rancier (Michaela Mouton, Deanndra Jones, Isabella Louiscard, Eve Serebour), 5:10.22. 5, Palo Alto (Ashanti Stewart, Jaila Reed, Bre’Onna Armstrong, Angelina Martinez), 5:29.28. 6, Liberty Hill (Kianna Dekle, Taylor Coursey, Isabella Hughes, Destiny Seibel), 5:34.01.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.