Texas high school football playoff pairings, as compiled Dave Campbell’s Texas Football magazine and TexasFootball.com.

CLASS 6A DIVISION I

Region I Regional Semifinals

  • Midland Lee (11-1) vs Southlake Carroll (12-0), 5 p.m. Saturday at Abilene's Shotwell Stadium
  • Arlington Martin (11-1) vs Duncanville (12-0), Noon Friday at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

Region II Regional Semifinals

  • Rockwall (10-2) vs Klein Oak (10-2), 1 p.m. Saturdaty at Waco's McLane Stadium
  • Prosper (10-2) vs The Woodlands (8-4), 7 p.m. Saturday at Waco’s McLane Stadium

Region III Regional Semifinals

  • Katy (12-0) vs Galena Park North Shore (11-1), 4 p.m. Friday at Houston’s NRG Stadium
  • Katy Tompkins (11-1) vs Humble Atascocita (11-1), 2 p.m. Saturday at Houston’s NRG Stadium

Region IV Regional Semifinals

  • Lake Travis (11-1) vs Weslaco (10-2), 1 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Alamo Stadium
  • Converse Judson (11-1) vs Laredo United (10-2), 8 p.m. Friday at San Antonio's Alamodome

CLASS 6A DIVISION II

Region I Regional Semifinals

  • Arlington (9-3) vs Denton Guyer (11-1), 2:30 p.m. Saturday at Frisco’s Ford Center
  • Amarillo Tascosa (9-3) vs Flower Mound Marcus (11-1), 3 p.m. Saturday at Wichita Falls’ Memorial Stadium

Region II Regional Semifinals

  • Dallas Jesuit (8-4) vs Klein Collins (11-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Waco’s McLane Stadium
  • Waco Midway (9-3) vs Spring Westfield (11-1), 2 p.m. Saturday at Bryan’s Green Stadium

Region III Regional Semifinals

  • Cypress Creek (8-4) vs Houston Strake Jesuit (10-2), 8 p.m. Friday at Houston’s NRG Stadium
  • Katy Taylor (7-5) vs Humble (10-2), 6 p.m. Saturday at Houston's NRG Stadium

Region IV Regional Semifinals

  • Austin Westlake (11-1) vs Weslaco East (9-3), 7 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Alamo Stadium
  • San Antonio Brandeis (12-0) vs Edinburg Vela (9-3), 2 p.m. Friday at Laredo’s United ISD Student Activity Center

CLASS 5A DIVISION I

Region I Regional Semifinals

  • Birdville (9-3) vs Colleyville Heritage (8-4), 6 p.m. Saturday at Frisco’s Ford Center
  • Abilene Cooper (11-1) vs Denton Ryan (12-0), 3 p.m. Friday at Denton's Collins Athletic Complex

Region II Regional Semifinals

  • Frisco Lone Star (12-0) vs Highland Park (11-1), 3:30 p.m. Friday at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium
  • Lancaster (10-2) vs Frisco Independence (10-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Richardson’s Eagle-Mustang Stadium

Region III Regional Semifinals

  • Richmond Foster (8-4) vs Alvin Shadow Creek (12-0), 2 p.m. Friday at Webster’s Challenger-Columbia Stadium
  • Cedar Park (11-1) vs Manor (7-5), 6 p.m. Friday at Pflugerville's The Pfield

Region IV Regional Semifinals

  • San Antonio Wagner (11-1) vs San Antonio Harlan (12-0), 4 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Alamodome
  • Corpus Christi Miller (12-0) vs Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (9-3), 2 p.m. Saturday at Corpus Christi's Buccaneer Stadium

CLASS 5A DIVISION II

Region I Regional Semifinals

  • Wichita Falls (5-7) vs Wichita Falls Rider (8-4), 2 p.m. Friday at Wichita Falls’ Memorial Stadium
  • Lubbock Cooper (11-1) vs Canyon Randall (5-7), 4 p.m. Friday at Canyon’s Kimbrough Stadium

Region II Regional Semifinals

  • Aledo (11-1) vs Red Oak (11-1), TBA
  • Frisco (11-1) vs Ennis (11-1), 1 p.m. Friday at Mesquite’s Memorial Stadium

Region III Regional Semifinals

  • Huntsville (9-3) vs Fort Bend Marshall (11-1), 2 p.m. Saturday at Shenandoah’s Woodforest Bank Stadium
  • Manvel (12-1) vs Barbers Hill (11-1), Noon Friday at Houston's NRG Stadium

Region IV Regional Semifinals

  • Brenham (10-2) vs Corpus Christi Calallen (11-1), 8 p.m. Saturday at San Antonio’s Alamodome
  • Boerne Champion (11-1) vs Mission Pioneer (11-1), 4 p.m. Saturday at San Antonio’s Alamodome

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Region I Regional Semifinals

  • Springtown (11-1) vs Andrews (11-1), 3 p.m. Friday at Brownwood’s Gordon Wood Stadium
  • Dumas (12-0) vs Decatur (12-0), 7 p.m. Friday at Lubbock’s Lowery Field

Region II Regional Semifinals

  • Waco La Vega (11-1) vs Melissa (9-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Fort Worth’s Brewer Bear Stadium
  • Argyle (12-0) vs Brownwood (11-1), 1:30 p.m. Friday at Waco’s McLane Stadium

Region III Regional Semifinals

  • Crandall (10-2) vs Carthage (12-0), 5 p.m. Friday at Tyler’s TMF Rose Stadium
  • Palestine (7-5) vs Midlothian Heritage (8-4), 2:30 p.m. Friday at Hewitt’s Panther Stadium

Region IV Regional Semifinals

  • Needville (10-2) vs Lampasas (11-1), Noon Saturday at San Antonio’s Alamodome
  • El Campo (10-2) vs Liberty Hill (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Bastrop’s Memorial Stadium

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Region I Regional Semifinals

  • Midland Greenwood (12-0) vs Lubbock Estacado (12-0), 7 p.m. Friday at Abilene’s Anthony Field
  • Iowa Park (11-1) vs Glen Rose (7-5), 6 p.m. Friday at Abilene’s Shotwell Stadium

Region II Regional Semifinals

  • Sunnyvale (12-0) vs Texarkana Pleasant Grove (11-1), 11 a.m, Saturday at Frisco’s Ford Center
  • Gilmer (9-3) vs Waco Connally (12-0), 7 p.m. Friday at Allen’s Eagle Stadium

Region III Regional Semifinals

  • Bellville (9-3) vs West Orange-Stark (9-1), 6:30 p.m. Friday at Porter’s Randall Reed Stadium
  • Silsbee (7-4) vs Giddings (7-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Shenandoah’s Woodforest Bank Stadium

Region IV Regional Semifinals

  • Geronimo Navarro (12-0) vs Sinton (7-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Cuero’s Gobbler Stadium
  • Rockport-Fulton (9-3) vs Wimberley (9-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Beeville’s Veterans Memorial Stadium

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

Region I Regional Semifinals

  • Brock (10-2) vs Bushland (12-0), 3 p.m. Friday at Iowa Park’s Hawk Stadium
  • Wall (12-0) vs Pilot Point (11-1), 6 p.m. Friday at Graham’s Newton Field

Region II Regional Semifinals

  • Pottsboro (12-0) vs Malakoff (11-1), 2 p.m. Friday at Wylie’s Wylie ISD Stadium
  • Winnsboro (8-4) vs Gladewater (9-3), 2 p.m. Friday at Mount Pleasant’s Parker Field

Region III Regional Semifinals

  • Whitney (11-1) vs Troy (11-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Hewitt’s Panther Stadium
  • Cameron Yoe (11-1) vs Grandview (11-1), 1p.m. Friday at Waco’s Waco ISD Stadium

Region IV Regional Semifinals

  • Columbus (10-2) vs Vanderbilt Industrial (11-1), Noon Friday at San Antonio’s Alamodome
  • Hallettsville (9-2) vs George West (12-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Farris Stadium

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

Region I Regional Semifinals

  • Friona (10-2) vs Abernathy (11-1), 3 p.m. Friday at Lubbock’s Lowery Field
  • Canadian (12-0) vs Cisco (11-1), 2 p.m. Friday at Vernon’s Lion Stadium

Region II Regional Semifinals

  • Gunter (11-1) vs Rogers (11-1), 2 p.m. Friday at Corsicana’s Tiger Stadium
  • Holliday (9-3) vs Lexington (5-7), 6 p.m. Friday at Burleson’s Burleson ISD Stadium

Region III Regional Semifinals

  • Bells (9-3) vs Omaha Pewitt (11-1), 6 p.m. Friday at Sulphur Springs’ Prim Stadium
  • Daingerfield (10-2) vs Newton (11-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Nacogdoches’ Bryce Stadium

Region IV Regional Semifinals

  • Comfort (10-2) vs East Bernard (12-0), 1:30 p.m. Friday at Bastrop’s Memorial Stadium
  • Poth (11-1) vs Ganado (9-3), 2 p.m. Friday at Cuero’s Gobbler Stadium

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

Region I Regional Semifinals

  • Stinnett West Texas (10-2) vs Post (12-0), 4 p.m. Friday at Dimmitt’s Wildcat Stadium

Region II Regional Semifinals

  • Valley View (10-2) vs Crawford (9-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Bedford’s Pennington Field
  • San Saba (12-0) vs Bogota Rivercrest (11-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mansfield’s Newsom Stadium

Region III Regional Semifinals

  • Groveton (10-2) vs Joaquin (10-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Nacogdoches’ Dragon Stadium
  • Harleton (10-2) vs San Augustine (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday at Henderson’s Lion Stadium

Region IV Regional Semifinals

  • Holland (12-0) vs Mason (10-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Buda’s Shelton Stadium
  • Shiner (12-0) vs Refugio (12-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Converse’s Rutledge Stadium

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

Region I Regional Semifinals

  • Wink (9-3) vs Vega (9-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Levelland’s Lobo Stadium
  • Stratford (11-1) vs Gruver (8-4), 2 p.m. Friday at Amarillo’s Bivins Stadium

Region II Regional Semifinals

  • Wellington (11-1) vs Windthorst (10-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Vernon’s Lion Stadium
  • Hamlin (9-2) vs Wheeler (10-2), 6 p.m. Friday at Childress’ Fair Park Stadium

Region III Regional Semifinals

  • Muenster (10-2) vs Dawson (10-2) 2 p.m. Friday at North Richland Hills’ Birdville Fine Arts/Athletic Complex
  • Mart (9-3) vs Grapeland (10-2), 2 p.m. Friday at Fairfield’s Eagle Stadium

Region IV Regional Semifinals

  • Bremond (11-1) vs Flatonia (11-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Rockdale’s Tiger Stadium
  • Falls City (11-1) vs Granger (9-3), 7 p.m. Friday at New Braunfels’ Cougar Stadium

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION I

Region I Regional Final

  • McLean vs. White Deer, 6 p.m. Friday at Borger

Region II Regional Final

  • Rankin vs. Borden County, 4 p.m. Saturday at Robert Lee

Region III Regional Final

  • Saint Jo vs. Blum, 7 p.m. Friday at Springtown

Region IV Regional Final

  • Jonesboro vs. Nueces Canyon, TBA

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION II

Region I Regional Final

  • Groom vs. Motley County, 7 p.m. Friday at Nazareth

Region II Regional Final

  • Jayton vs. Blackwell, 6:30 p.m. Friday at Borden County

Region III Regional Final

  • Strawn vs. Gordon, 7 p.m. Thursday at Hico

Region IV Regional Final

  • Oakwood vs. Richland Springs, 7 p.m. Friday at Hico

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.