• September 16, 2014

List of CTC graduates Spring 2013

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Friday, May 10, 2013 2:50 pm | Updated: 10:17 pm, Fri May 10, 2013.

Graduating with highest honors were Laury Sisko, Yeonsang Cho, Caleigh Batchhelder and Katharina Christian.

Killeen

Associate of Applied Science

Lynette Helane Antoine

Harry Araya, Jr.

Mayra Hernandez Ayala

Caleigh Anne Batchelder

Mabel D. Becerra

Christina Renee Boman

Rebecca Michelle Boysselle

Charnequa Monique Brown

Terry Keith Charping

Yeonsang Cho

Jessie Pula Dauz

Malaika Loveline-Ekei Ebua

Clara Emanuel

Jamaal D. Farris

Tamara Datresha Ferguson

Kelly Ann Fuewell

Lorena Madeira Gallo

Katina Renea Grant

Lisa Reneeʹ Halbach

Jacqueline Denise Harris

John Vincent Hemmingway

Teresa M. Holmes

Suzanne Kim Hoover-Chandler

Kenneth Tyrell Howard

Brittany Rupez Hughes

Devon Pre'Jean Hunt

Wanda Evette Illas

Lakeshia Renee Jackson

Rashena L. Jackson

Stephan Gerard Key

Leighann Nichole LaFever

Letitia Annette Levy

Erika Elsa Lomas-Garcia

Christopher Roseos Lorenzo

Reginald Jamison Love

Catherine S. Martin

Sheena Nichole McCloud

Xavier Enrique Mendoza

Bettina Jasmine Munns

Michelle Reneeʹ Parsons

Alvin James Perry, Jr.

Magda Alejandra Pickett

Julia Renee Pineda

Ronny James Quinn

Shalawnda Faye Reed

Alethea Lynn Reeves

Angel Salcedo Rubina

Peter F. Ruppert, Jr.

Angelica Maria Salinas

Shawna Michelle Soriano

Amanda Rena Sutton

Zabrina Nichelle Swirynsky

Richard Ysmael Tersero, Jr.

Marlon Xavier Thomas

Jarvis Jermaine Tolbert

Rosalinda White

Deidra Marie Williams

Betty Joan Wilson

Gillian Petra Xavier-Senat

Associate of Arts

Fernando Alvarado, Jr.

Alonzo C. Alvarez

Daniel Arnette

Marisol Balseca

Norma Irene Botello

Catrina Ashley Bridges

Arvinette LaTasha Brooks

DeJuan Lamont Bryant

Leah Marie Buchko

Yamilette Zoe Burgos

Katharina Johanna Christian

Jennifer Lynn Clark

Frankiano Christopher Concepcion

Simon Obediah Corbin

Kelley Michelle Crowder

LaToya Michelle Douglas

Sakena Cortese East Miller

Fangaeo Favre

Frank Fitzgerald

James Bernard Flowers

Kimberly Kay Fountain

Rose Sebastiana Garcia

Annie Lue Greene

Wilfredo Alejandro Guivas

Latosha Shareen Hall

Ashley Meaghan Hardridge

Travis Wayne Hill

Regina Javon Hobbs

Curtis Ray Jefflo, Jr.

Pablo Germanico Jimenez-Heredia

Daniel Aaron Kahn

Shanae Ivory Lane-McMillian

Andrew James Lauck

Shawnee Erin LeBlanc

Heather Marie Lenk

La Traya Antoinette Luke

Brandon Lamar Maxwell

Vira Dale McGill

Paulino C. Moralez

Zulma A. Munoz

Mark Anthony Baglan Osmena

Colin Seth Pemberton

Barbara Perry

Troy Nicholas Perry

Stephanie Plavin

Tiffany L. Polite

Shandra Lynn Porreca

Robin Renee Propes

Melissa Dequetta Ray

Delmis J. Rivera

Dennis E. Rodgers

Elvis Daniel Rodriguez

Jennifer Nicole Royce

Marvin L. Royce

Joseph Lewis Russell

Shadeed Ameer Sabree

Kenya Evette Scarlett

Marquita Rochelle Scott

Bennie Lee Smith

Lakrisha Ty-Shell Smith

Charlotte Shanta Spencer

Stephanie Frances Taylor

Valerie Ann Vargas

Selena Rene Wade

Ronnetta Taylor West

David Jerome White

Kimberly Ann Williams

Corina Maria Winter

Glenn Bryan Zevallos

Associate of Science

Susan McClain Baskett

Anthony-Joseph Malauan Bone

Ariana Cristina Díaz Lorenzo

Ebony Tamara Gildon

NaShawn S. Guevara

Lycrecia Nichole Juarez

Taibatu Mohammed Awal

Jarco Nawonda Murphy

Jameea Roshelle Ransaw

Michael Dewey Smith

Abigail D. Williams

Brittni Blaze Ward

Tyge E. Woodall

Certificate of Completion

Noemi Irma Arenas

Linda Louise Bright

Maricarmen Cavazos

Janice Calina Delantes

Agnes Jomare' Eason

Tania Paola Fernandez-Perez

Raymond Pierrie Granderson

Sandra Kay Greving

Samuel Lee Harmon

Anneli A. Hill

Beverly Jean Hurst

Nicole Kanyer

Jessie Roy Lenzy, Sr.

Donavan deMacio Mims

Dominique Rena Nash

Amy Marie Vinson

Dominique E. Walls

Harker Heights

Associate of Applied Science

Jonilda Beqiri

Guadalupe Juanita Cavello

Eric Thomas De Leon

Joe Roger Hill

Cameron J. Lopez

Joy Marie Watson

Carmen Evelyn Wells

Associate of Arts

Elizabeth Marie Dove

Dominique Sadeʹ Harris

Joseph Allen Oscar Kopp

Tawni L. Lay

Mariafedelez Delos Santos Puls

Renee Antoinette Sharper

Stephanie Mariʹ Workman

Associate of Science

Arthur Lee Jones

Eva Eileen Keck

Kristi Michele LaFlamme

Certificate of Completion

Katherine C. Kaspari

Ft. Hood

Associate of Applied Science

John Emory Bacon

Heather Marie Losee

Tanya Lynn Wehunt

Associate of Arts

Deborah Ann Bramblett

Erica Gonzaga

Michael Douglas Hopkins

Wanda La'Shawn Landry

Crisstylea Nunn

Wallace James Olivier

Shameka Tanshonda Olivier

Jerry Mosioma Orondo

Tyrone Antonio Saunders

Antuan Cornez Snead

Associate of Science

Felicia Ann Balog

Rumaldo Moreno, Jr.

Certificate of Completion

Ruth Osamudiamen Odiase

Mary Ruth Shelton

Copperas Cove

Associate of Applied Science

Yazmine Evlane Brown

Zavya Marcia Brown

Jessica June Callahan

Shaun Leimokihana Davis

Roland Joseph Dore, Jr.

Jessica Fay Estes

Tara Renee Frisbie

Euphrin E. Hawes

Kimberly Lynn Ingram

Jasmine C. Macbrohn

Edward Russell Meier

Theressa Marie Mingo

Lynn Ann Provost

Steban Tomás Ramos

Deann E. Ries

Cassandra Luisa Rios

Santitos Rodriguez

Jennifer Robin Sims

Gary Lamar Smith

Keith Darnell Tarrant

Jerome A. Thomas, Jr.

Sarah J. Wildey

Associate of Arts

Steven Vincent Addison

Benetta Marí Andrews

Sabra Elizabeth Atkinson

Michael Alan Clark

Sara Lynn Craig

Emily Marie Davis

Kristian Miranda Gowan

Nancy M. Guzman

Johnnie William Hogue

Tinishaʹ Darnell Jones

Andrea Michelle Lewis

Robert Dalton McCain

Sydell Woodson Morgan

Heather Leaanne Owens

Sandra L. Potts

Rama Tshombi Sanders

Tracy Lynn Stapleman

Martin Alderete Torres

Associate of Science

Madeleine Jacqueline Beall

Brittany Leanne Cowan

Rebecca Marie Groves

Catrina Lakee Jackson

Maria Melissa Rojas Mexicano

Jaclyn Kendra Womack

Certificate of Completion

Melissa Jean Hunt

Sonya Rae Kelly

Carl J. Robertson V

April Suzanne Shutack

Kempner

Associate of Applied Science

Catherine Lorraine Bailey

Nicholas Dejuante Dezurn

Lourdjean Angela Tugas Go

Ciara Marie Salazar

Associate of Arts

Laury Anne Sisko

Francesca Kim Stabel

Stefan J. Sulzer

Certificate of Completion

Alex Michael Romero

Gatesville

Associate of Arts

Lura Lynn Rushton

Associate of Science

Samantha Elaine Vance

Lampassas

Associate of Applied Science

Edward M. Arevalo

Alyson Lenee Morrow

Associate of Arts

Falon Nicole Summers

Marble Falls

Associate of Arts

Keith Roland Eynon

Burnet

Associate of Arts

Arturo Garcia, Jr.

Savanna Marie Tindle

Nolanville

Associate of Arts

Mandy Lee Jimenez

Angel Rose Riojas

Belton

Associate of Applied Science

Anthony John Alonzo

Debra Lynn Smith

Temple

Associate of Applied Science

Tammy Rochelle Williams

Associate of Arts

Rebecca Hawley Anderson

Carly Lynn Rieger

Associate of Science

Krista Jean Firmin

Mallory D. Fry

Salado

Certificate of Completion

Deborah Lynn Schumann

Jarrell

Associate of Applied Science

Michael Angelo Luna

Florence

Associate of Applied Science

Samantha Mull

Associate of Arts

Glynysha Glayzer

Georgetown

Associate of Arts

Randell E. Pergl

Austin

Associate of Applied Science

Pamela Marie Smith

Buckholts

Associate of Arts

Christina Geraldine Anita Huck

Avery

Certificate of Completion

Dovie Lisa Martin

Boerne

Associate of Applied Science

Karl Wayne Boswell

Bonham

Associate of Arts

Juana Haidee Ventura

Buchanan Dam

Associate of Science

Jessica Nicole Harris

Dallas

Associate of Arts

Kacy Lynn Levy

Granite Shoals

Associate of Arts

Marina D. Wenson

Horseshoe Bay

Associate of Applied Science

Shannon Sierra Adams

Houston

Associate of Arts

Asuncion Abidail Cortez

Larhonda Henderson

Tarsha Lynette Thomas

Mason

Associate of Arts

Marissa Jolyn Carter

McKinney

Certificate of Completion

Shaaraim Aleke Fitz

New Braunfels

Associate of Applied Science

Wesley Nim Kidd

Pflugerville

Associate of Applied Science

Jessica Lynn Watkins

Rogers

Certificate of Completion

Adam Landeros

San Antonio

Associate of Applied Science

Antoinette Chantel Latouche-Lambert

Associate of Arts

Christina Renee Jennings

Angel Gabriel Ortiz

Spring Branch

Associate of Applied Science

Irene Ida Solis

Star

Associate of Applied Science

Rebecca Lynn Alderson

Universal City

Associate of Arts

Lee Roy Vidaure, Jr.

More about

More about

More about

Rules of Conduct

  • 1 Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
  • 2 Don't Threaten or Abuse. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated. AND PLEASE TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
  • 3 Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
  • 4 Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
  • 5 Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
  • 6 Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.

Welcome to the discussion.

KDH Poll

Loading…
Lions Club Park center to host dance today
Posted: September 15, 2014

The Lions Club Park Senior Center hosts a dance from 6:30 to 9:30 p.m. today at 1700 E. Stan Schlueter Loop, Killeen.

more »
Bob Gilmore center announces activities
Posted: September 15, 2014

A Diez y Seis de Septiembre event is from 9:30 to 11 a.m. today at the Bob Gilmore Senior Center.

more »