CLASS 5A DIVISION I

Region I Bi-district

EP Franklin (9-1) vs. Lubbock Monterey (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Wolfforth

Odessa Permian (6-4) vs. Arlington Bowie (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Angelo Stadium

Cedar Hill (7-3) vs. Hurst Bell (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bedford's Pennington Field

Southlake Carroll (10-0) vs. Plano East (6-4), 5 p.m. Saturday, Arlington's Cowboys Stadium

San Angelo Central (8-2) vs. EP El Dorado (7-3), noon Saturday, Midland's Grande Communications Stadium

Arlington Martin (9-1) vs. Midland (6-4), 6 p.m. Friday, Arlington's Cowboys Stadium

Euless Trinity (10-0) vs. Duncanville (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Irving Schools Stadium

Allen (10-0) vs. Keller Central (8-2), 8 p.m. Saturday, Arlington's Cowboys Stadium

Region II Bi-district

Dallas Skyline (10-0) vs. McKinney Boyd (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Richardson's Eagle-Mustang Stadium

DeSoto (9-1) vs. A&M Consolidated (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, DeSoto

Klein Oak (7-3) vs. Humble Kingwood (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Klein's Memorial Stadium

Austin Westlake (8-2) vs. Round Rock (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Round Rock's Dragon Stadium

Garland (8-2) vs. Richardson Berkner (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Garland's Williams Stadium

Belton (8-2) vs. Mesquite (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corsicana

The Woodlands (9-1) vs. Klein Collins (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Humble's Turner Stadium

Round Rock Westwood (9-1) vs. Austin Bowie (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Round Rock's Reeves Stadium

Region III Bi-district

Cypress Fairbanks (10-0) vs. Aldine Nimitz (4-6), 6 p.m. Saturday, Cypress' Berry Center

Katy Cinco Ranch (8-2) vs. Houston Bellaire (7-3), 7 p.m. Saturday, Houston's Tully Stadium

Galena Park North Shore (7-3) vs. Pasadena Dobie (7-3) , 7 p.m. Friday, Galena Park ISD Stadium

Fort Bend Hightower (8-2) vs. Clear Brook (4-6), noon Saturday, Pearland ISD Stadium

Alief Elsik (6-4) vs. Cypress Falls (9-1), 7 p.m. Thursday, Houston's Crump Stadium

Houston Lamar (8-2) vs. Katy Morton Ranch (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston's Delmar Stadium

Deer Park (9-1) vs. Beaumont West Brook (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Beaumont's Thomas Center

Pearland (8-2) vs. Fort Bend Elkins (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Alvin

Region IV Bi-district

SA Wagner (7-3) vs. SA Churchill (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Comalander Stadium

SA Warren (9-1) vs. SA Southwest (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Southwest Stadium

Del Rio (8-2) vs. Donna (7-3), 6 p.m. Saturday, Laredo's Shirley Field

Harlingen (10-0) vs. Los Fresnos (7-2), 4 p.m. Saturday, Harlingen's Boggus Stadium

SA Madison (6-4) vs. Converse Judson (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Converse's Rutledge Stadium

SA East Central (7-3) vs. Northside Stevens (6-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, San Antonio's Gustafson Stadium

Mission Sharyland (9-1) vs. Laredo United (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Laredo's Student Activity Complex

San Benito (8-2) vs. Edinburg (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Benito

CLASS 5A DIVISION II

Region I Bi-district

EP Montwood (8-2) vs. Amarillo Tascosa (4-6), 4 p.m. Friday, Midland's Grande Communications Stadium

Abilene (7-3) vs. Arlington (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Abilene's Shotwell Stadium

Mansfield (9-1) vs. Grapevine (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mansfield's Newsom Stadium

Denton Guyer (7-3) vs. Lewisville Hebron (6-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, Arlington's Cowboys Stadium

Amarillo (7-3) vs. EP Americas (8-2), 8 p.m. Friday, Midland's Grande Communications Stadium

Arlington Lamar (6-4) vs. Abilene Cooper (7-3), 9 p.m. Friday, Arlington's Cowboys Stadium

Colleyville Heritage (9-1) vs. Mansfield Timberview (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Grand Prairie's Gopher-Warrior Bowl

Lewisville Marcus (9-1) vs. Keller Fossil Ridge (6-4), 11 a.m. Saturday, Arlington's Cowboys Stadium

Region II Bi-district

Dallas Jesuit (8-2) vs. Garland Sachse (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mesquite's Memorial Stadium

Longview (9-1) vs. Temple (6-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, Corsicana

Spring Dekaney (8-2) vs. The Woodlands College Park (6-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, Shenandoah's Woodforest Stadium

Del Valle (2-8) vs. Pflugerville (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Del Valle

Garland Rowlett (6-4) vs. Richardson Lake Highlands (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Garland's Johnson Stadium

Copperas Cove (9-1) vs. Mesquite Horn (4-6), 1 p.m. Saturday, Waco's Floyd Casey Stadium

Lufkin (9-1) vs. Spring Westfield (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Huntsville's Bowers Stadium

Leander (7-3) vs. Austin High (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Austin's House Park

Region III Bi-district

Cypress Woods (8-2) vs. Aldine Eisenhower (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston's Thorne Stadium

Katy (10-0) vs. Houston Madison (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston's Butler Stadium

La Porte (9-1) vs. Pasadena Memorial (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Deer Park

Fort Bend Bush (7-3) vs. League City Clear Creek (6-4), 6 p.m. Saturday, Pearland ISD Stadium

Alief Taylor (6-4) vs. Houston Langham Creek (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston's Crump Stadium

Houston Westside (8-2) vs. Houston Memorial (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston's Tully Stadium

Pasadena South Houston (3-7) vs. Port Arthur Memorial (9-1), 1 p.m. Saturday, Galena Park ISD Stadium

League City Clear Springs (7-3) vs. Fort Bend Dulles (4-6), 1 p.m. Saturday, Pasadena's Memorial Stadium

Region IV Bi-district

Cibolo Steele (10-0) vs. SA Johnson (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Heroes Stadium

Northside Brandeis (9-1) vs. CC King (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corpus Christi's Cabaniss Stadium

Laredo Alexander (10-0) vs. McAllen (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, McAllen's Memorial Stadium

PSJA North (7-3) vs. Brownsville Pace (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pharr's PSJA Stadium

SA Reagan (9-1) vs. New Braunfels (5-5), 2 p.m. Saturday, San Antonio's Farris Stadium

CC Carroll (4-6) vs. Northside O'Connor (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corpus Christi's Buccaneer Stadium

McAllen Memorial (10-0) vs. Eagle Pass (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Laredo's Shirley Field

Weslaco (9-1) vs. PSJA Memorial (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Weslaco

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Region I Bi-district

EP Chapin (8-2) vs. Canutillo (7-3), 8 p.m. Thursday, EP Irvin

Wolfforth Frenship (10-0) vs. WF Rider (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Wolfforth

North Richland Hills Birdville (8-2) vs. FW Arlington Heights (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Justin Northwest

Granbury (5-5) vs. Killeen (6-4), 7 p.m. Saturday, Waco's Floyd Casey Stadium

EP Del Valle (9-1) vs. EP Andress (7-3), 8 p.m. Friday, EP Del Valle

Denton Ryan (10-0) vs. Amarillo Caprock (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, WF's Memorial Stadium

FW Southwest (9-1) vs. Saginaw Boswell (6-4), 7:30 p.m., FW Brewer

Hewitt Midway (7-2) vs. Burleson (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Arlington's Cowboys Stadium

Region II Bi-district

Frisco Wakeland (7-3) vs. Rockwall-Heath (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Richardson's Wildcat-Ram Stadium

Dallas Kimball (8-2) vs. Dallas Adams (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Wilmer-Hutchins

Sherman (7-3) vs. Whitehouse (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mesquite's Hanby Stadium

Waxahachie (8-2) vs. Pflugerville Connally (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Waco ISD Stadium

Dallas Highland Park (10-0) vs. Frisco Liberty (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Murphy's Kimbrough Stadium

Dallas Wilson (9-1) vs. Dallas Molina (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wilmer-Hutchins

Tyler (7-3) vs. Texarkana Texas (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Tyler's Rose Stadium

Pflugerville Hendrickson (8-2) vs. West Mesquite (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco Midway

[Region III Bi-district

Montgomery (8-2) vs. Huntsville (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Conroe's Moorhead Stadium

Vidor (8-2) vs. Crosby (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Beaumont's Provost-Umphrey Stadium

Houston Waltrip (5-5) vs. Houston Wheatley (4-6), 3:30 p.m. Saturday, Houston's Barnett Stadium

Angleton (10-0) vs. Friendswood (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Houston's Robertson Stadium

Willis (8-2) vs. Houston Stratford (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Waller

Nederland (9-1) vs. Baytown Goose Creek Memorial (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Beaumont's Provost-Umphrey Stadium

Houston Worthing (4-6) vs. Houston Reagan (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Houston's Barnett Stadium

Pearland Dawson (8-2) vs. Rosenberg Lamar (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Rosenberg's Traylor Stadium

Region IV Bi-district

Lake Travis (10-0) vs. Austin McCallum (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Lake Travis

Smithson Valley (9-1) vs. SA McCollum (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Smithson Valley

SA Brackenridge (9-1) vs. Gregory-Portland (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, SA's Alamo Stadium

CC Flour Bluff (6-4) vs. Rio Grande City (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, CC Flour Bluff

Austin LBJ (6-3) vs. Cedar Park (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Austin's Nelson Field

SA Brennan (7-3) vs. Buda Hays (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Schertz

Victoria East (6-4) vs. SA Jefferson (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Floresville

Weslaco East (9-1) vs. Alice, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Weslaco East

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Region I Bi-district

El Paso (7-3) vs. EP Riverside (7-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, EP's Jones Stadium

Canyon Randall (9-1) vs. Little Elm (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Abilene's Bulldog Stadium

Aledo (8-2) vs. FW Dunbar (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Aledo

Mansfield Summit (9-1) vs. Waco (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waxahachie

Clint Horizon (6-4) vs. EP Burges (8-2), 8 p.m. Friday, Clint Horizon

Lake Dallas (7-3) vs. Canyon (5-5), 3 p.m. Saturday, WF's Memorial Stadium

FW Wyatt (7-3) vs. Northwest Nelson (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, FW's Clark Stadium

Stephenville (8-2) vs. Everman (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Weatherford

Region II Bi-district

Frisco Centennial (10-0) vs. McKinney North (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Plano's Clark Stadium

Dallas South Oak Cliff (10-0) vs. Dallas Conrad (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dallas' Kincaide Stadium

Sulphur Springs (7-3) vs. Hallsville (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lindale

Corsicana (9-1) vs. Manor (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium

Wylie East (8-2) vs. Frisco (8-2), 1 p.m. Saturday, Plano's Clark Field

Dallas Lincoln (5-5) vs. Seagoville (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Dallas' Kincaide Stadium

Kilgore (5-5) vs. Royse City (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Mount Pleasant

Hutto (9-1) vs. Lancaster (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Waco Midway

Region III Bi-district

Brenham (10-0) vs. Humble Kingwood Park (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brenham

Barbers Hill (9-1) vs. Beaumont Ozen (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Barbers Hill

Houston Sharpstown (7-3) vs. Houston Washington (6-4), TBD

Rosenberg Terry (9-1) vs. La Marque (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Alvin's Memorial Stadium

Humble Summer Creek (9-1) vs. Magnolia West (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Magnolia West

Port Neches-Groves (7-3) vs. Dayton (7-3), 7 p.m. Saturday, Beaumont's Thomas Center

Houston Kashmere (7-3) vs. Houston Yates (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Houston's Del Mar Stadium

Manvel (10-0) vs. El Campo (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Freeport's Hopper Field

Region IV Bi-district

Dripping Springs (7-3) vs. Austin Lanier (2-7), TBD

SA Alamo Heights (7-3) vs. Boerne Champion (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, New Braunfels

SA Southside (7-3) vs. Beeville (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pleasanton

CC Calallen (9-1) vs. Mercedes (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mercedes

Austin Travis (3-6) vs. Austin Vandegrift (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Austin's House Park

Kerrville Tivy (8-2) vs. New Braunfels Canyon (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kerrville

Port Lavaca Calhoun (10-0) vs. SA Lanier (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Port Lavaca Calhoun

Edcouch-Elsa (9-1) vs. Kingsville, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Edcouch-Elsa

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

Region I Bi-district

Borger (6-4) vs. Lubbock Cooper (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Canyon's Kimbrough Stadium

Fabens (3-6) vs. Seminole (9-1), 8 p.m. Friday, Pecos

Abilene Wylie (6-4) vs. Burkburnett (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Justin's Northwest ISD Stadium

Mineral Wells (5-5) vs. Alvarado (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Saginaw's Pioneer Stadium

Region II Bi-district

Sanger (9-1) vs. Celina (9-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Denton HS

Lucas Lovejoy (7-3) vs. Dallas Madison (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Addison's Couch Field

Kaufman (5-5) vs. Lindale (9-1), 7 p.m. Thursday, Tyler's Rose Stadium

Paris (9-1) vs. Henderson (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Royse City

Region III Bi-district

Tyler Chapel Hill (10-0) vs. Jasper (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lufkin

Waco La Vega (10-0) vs. Palestine (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Ennis

Silsbee (8-2) vs. Huffman Hargrave (8-2), 6 p.m. Saturday, Humble's Turner Stadium

Navasota (9-1) vs. Sealy (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waller

Region IV Bi-district

Lampasas (9-1) vs. Boerne (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dripping Springs

Somerset (6-4) vs. La Vernia (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Harlandale Stadium

West Columbia (10-0) vs. Rockport-Fulton (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Victoria

Raymondville (6-4) vs. Rio Grande City La Grulla (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rio Grande City

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

Region I Bi-district

Dalhart (7-2) vs. Shallowater (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Amarillo's Bivins Stadium

Pecos (5-5) vs. Midland Greenwood (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kermit

Snyder (9-1) vs. Graham (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Abilene's Shotwell Stadium

Decatur (10-0) vs. Kennedale (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Saginaw's Roughrider Stadium

Lubbock Estacado (7-3) vs. Perryton (4-5), 2 p.m. Saturday, Amarillo's Bivins Stadium

Monahans (8-2) vs. Clint (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Monahans

Bowie (6-4) vs. Brownwood (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Breckenridge

Glen Rose (5-5) vs. Bridgeport (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Aledo

Region II Bi-district

Argyle (9-1) vs. Commerce (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Denton's Collins Complex

Prosper (8-2) vs. Wilmer-Hutchins (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Southlake's Dragon Stadium

North Forney (9-1) vs. Wills Point (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Royse City

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau vs. Carthage (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Longview

Van Alstyne (7-3) vs. Whitesboro (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Little Elm

Dallas Roosevelt (6-4) vs. Princeton (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Grapevine's Mustang-Panther Stadium

Van (9-0) vs. Ferris (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Mesquite's Memorial Stadium

Gilmer (10-0) vs. Atlanta (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Longview

Region III Bi-district

Bullard (6-4) vs. Center (4-6), 7 p.m. Saturday, Carthage

Waco Robinson (8-2) vs. Mexia (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Teague

West Orange-Stark (7-3) vs. Cleveland (7-3), 6 p.m. Saturday, Baytown's Stallworth Stadium

Smithville (7-2) vs. Columbus (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bryan's Green Stadium

Kirbyville (3-7) vs. Rusk (3-7) , 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Lufkin

Fairfield (10-0) vs. Lorena (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Midlothian

Coldspring-Oakhurst (10-0) vs. Bridge City (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Barbers Hill

Bellville (9-1) vs. Giddings (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bryan

Region IV Bi-district

Liberty Hill (6-4) vs. Navarro (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bastrop

Devine (10-0) vs. SA Houston (8-2), 7:30 p.m., San Antonio South San

Wharton (4-6) vs. Ingleside (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Needville

Orange Grove (7-3) vs. Port Isabel (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Edinburg

Wimberley (10-0) vs. Taylor (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Marble Falls

Gonzales (10-0) vs. Hondo (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Gustafson Stadium

Sinton (9-1) vs. Sweeny (6-4), 7 p.m. Saturday, Victoria

Rio Hondo (7-3) vs. Lyford (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Los Fresnos

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

Region I Bi-district

Muleshoe (9-1), bye

Godley (9-1) vs. Bangs (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Stephenville HS

Merkel (8-1), bye

Colorado City (8-2) vs. Childress (5-5), 1 p.m. Saturday, Wolfforth

Eastland (10-0), bye

Littlefield (7-3) vs. Alpine (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Midland's Grande Communications Stadium

Wall (10-0), bye

Clyde (5-5) vs. Breckenridge (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brownwood

Region II Bi-district

Pottsboro (9-1), bye

New Boston (8-2) vs. Mineola (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Marshall

Melissa (8-1), bye

Eustace (9-1) vs. Callisburg (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Greenville

Grandview (9-1), bye

Winnsboro (7-3) vs. Daingerfield (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Gladewater

Redwater (7-3), bye

Boyd (8-2) vs. Dallas Life Oak Cliff (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Flower Mound HS

Region III Bi-district

Gilmer Harmony (8-2), bye

Marlin (4-5) vs. Troup (6-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, Waxahachie

Crockett (9-1), bye

Newton (8-2) vs. Jefferson (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Center

East Chambers (8-2), bye

Little River Academy (5-5) vs. Malakoff (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Groesbeck

Cameron Yoe (6-4), bye

Woodville (5-5) vs. Tatum (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Lufkin's Abe Martin Stadium

Region IV Bi-district

Lago Vista (9-1), bye

SA Cole (6-4) vs. Odem (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Universal City Randolph

Jourdanton (9-1), bye

Edna (7-3) vs. Blanco (5-5), 6 p.m. Saturday, La Vernia

Hempstead (10-0), bye

Taft (5-5) vs. George West (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alice

San Diego (6-4), bye

Marion (8-2) vs. Hallettsville (5-5), 7 p.m. Saturday, Floresville

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

Region I Bi-district

Abernathy (9-1), bye

Crawford (8-2) vs. Nocona (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Springtown

Holliday (8-2), bye

Coahoma (6-4) vs. Spearman (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Plainview

Cisco (10-0), bye

Sanford-Fritch (5-5) vs. Forsan (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Plainview

Idalou (9-1), bye

Henrietta (5-5) vs. Hamilton (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Graham

Region II Bi-district

Gunter (8-2), bye

Cooper (5-5) vs. Elysian Fields (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pittsburg

De Kalb (9-1), bye

Lone Oak (6-4) vs. Whitewright (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Forney

Corsicana Mildred (10-0), bye

Omaha Paul Pewitt (7-3) vs. Ore City (6-4), 7:30 p.m, Friday, Texarkana Pleasant Grove HS

Hughes Springs (5-5), bye

Leonard (5-5) vs. Alba Golden (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Royse City

Region III Bi-district

Arp (8-2), bye

Rogers (9-1) vs. Axtell (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, McGregor

Centerville (8-2), bye

Corrigan Camden (7-3) vs. New London West Rusk (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Center

San Augustine (8-2), bye

Italy (7-3) vs. Franklin (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Buffalo

Lexington (8-2), bye

Frankston (4-6) vs. New Waverly (5-5), 7 p.m. Saturday, Buffalo

Region IV Bi-district

Sonora (10-0), bye

Riviera (9-1) vs. Weimar (6-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, Victoria's Memorial Stadium

East Bernard (9-1), bye

Stockdale (6-4) vs. San Saba (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Canyon Lake

Poth (10-0), bye

Schulenberg (9-1) vs. Banquete (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Victoria's Memorial Stadium

Refugio (10-0), bye

Coleman (7-3) vs. Three Rivers (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Elgin

CLASS 1A DIVISION I

Region I Bi-district

Sunray (10-0), bye

Seymour (8-2) vs. New Deal (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sweetwater

Sundown (10-0), bye

Quanah (7-3) vs. Stinnett West Texas (7-3), 8 p.m. Friday, Pampa

Albany (10-0), bye

Canadian (7-3) vs. Clarendon (5-5), 5 p.m. Friday, Pampa

Panhandle (8-2), bye

Olton (7-3) vs. Stamford (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Post

Region II Bi-district

Muenster (10-0), bye

Riesel (7-3) vs. Santo (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mansfield's Anderson Stadium

Bosqueville (7-3), bye

Honey Grove (9-1) vs. Lindsay (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pottsboro

Clarksville (9-1), bye

Valley Mills (8-2) vs. Kerens (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Groesbeck

Mart (8-2), bye

Collinsville (7-3) vs. Quinlan Boles (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Princeton

Region III Bi-district

Price Carlisle (10-0), bye

Thrall (5-5) vs. Saratoga West Hardin (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Crockett

Lovelady (9-1), bye

Alto (7-3) vs. Simms Bowie (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Carthage

Garrison (9-1), bye

Pineland West Sabine (4-6) vs. Moody (6-4), 5 p.m. Saturday, Crockett

Normangee (7-3), bye

Big Sandy (7-3) vs. Grapeland (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Athens

Region IV Bi-district

Mason (10-0), bye

La Villa (3-6) vs. Yorktown (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, CC Tuloso-Midway

Ganado (10-0), bye

Center Point (6-4) vs. Winters (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Llano

Bracketville, bye

Shiner (5-5) vs. Kenedy (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Floresville

Ben Bolt (9-1), bye

Goldthwaite (6-4) vs. La Pryor (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Harper

CLASS 1A DIVISION II

Region I Bi-district

Vega (3-7), bye

Seagraves (3-6) vs. Bovina (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Littlefield

Springlake-Earth (5-5), bye

Wheeler (6-4) vs. Booker (9-1), 6 p.m. Friday, Amarillo's Bivins Stadium

Morton (6-3), bye

Gruver (4-6) vs. Memphis (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Pampa

Wellington (10-0), bye

Farwell (7-3) vs. Smyer (4-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Sudan

Region II Bi-district

McCamey (6-3), bye

Munday (8-2) vs. Ralls (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Colorado City

Crosbyton (7-3), bye

Menard (8-2) vs. Van Horn (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Crane

Bronte (9-1), bye

Hamlin (5-5) vs. Electra (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Jacksboro

Windthorst (8-1), bye

Iraan (8-2) vs. Miles (6-4), 7 p.m. Saturday, San Angelo Stadium

Region III Bi-district

Gorman (5-5), bye

Mount Enterprise (8-1) vs. Dallas Gateway (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mabank

Detroit (7-3), bye

Chilton (6-4) vs. Cross Plains (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Burleson

Hubbard (8-2), bye

Cumby (6-4) vs. Beckville (2-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Longview Spring Hill HS

Tenaha (9-0), bye

Meridian (5-5) vs. Bremond (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mart

Region IV Bi-district

Granger (9-1), bye

Pettus (8-2) vs. Sabinal (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Somerset

D'Hanis (8-2), bye

Sabine Pass (2-6) vs. Burton (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Huffman

Evadale (6-4), bye

Nueces Canyon (7-3) vs. Bruni (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, La Vernia

Falls City (8-2), bye

Milano (9-1) vs. Burkeville (1-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Willis

SIX-MAN DIVISION I

Region I Bi-district

Turkey Valley (9-1) vs. Paducah (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Paducah

Petersburg (9-1) vs. Ropesville Ropes (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Anton

Meadow (7-3) vs. Spur (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Acuff

Crowell (8-2) vs. Follett (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Shamrock

Region II Bi-district

Borden County (9-1) vs. Aspermont (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hermleigh

Rankin (8-2) vs. Robert Lee (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mertzon

Ira (10-0) vs. Ackerly Sands (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Big Spring

Water Valley (10-0) vs. Fort Davis (7-2), 7 p.m. Friday, McCamey

Region III Bi-district

Throckmorton (9-0) vs. May (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, May

Irving Universal Academy (7-3) vs. Avalon (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Grandview

Walnut Springs (8-2) vs. Bowie Gold-Burg (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Azle

Zephyr (10-0) vs. Knox City (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Trent

Region IV Bi-district

Aquilla (9-1) vs. Oakwood (9-0), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Rice

Lometa (7-3), bye

Rochelle (6-4), bye

Abbott (8-2) vs. Leveretts Chapel (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Oakwood

SIX-MAN DIVISION II

Region I Bi-district

Miami (8-2) vs. Hedley (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Lefors

Amherst (9-1) vs. Guthrie (6-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lorenzo

Matador Motley County (9-1) vs. Whitharral (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lockney

Groom (8-2) vs. Lefors (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, McLean

Region II Bi-district

Welch Dawson (6-4) vs. Balmorhea (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Garden City

Sterling City (8-2) vs. Valera Panther Creek (6-4), 5:30 p.m. Friday, Blackwell

Paint Rock (8-2) vs. Loraine (7-3), 8 p.m. Friday, Blackwell

Grandfalls-Royalty (9-1) vs. Loop (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Grady

Region III Bi-district

Lueders-Avoca (5-5) vs. Strawn (6-4), 7:30 pm Friday, Throckmorton

Bryson (5-5) vs. Fannidel (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, St. Jo

Milford (6-4) vs. Forestburg (7-3), TBD

Newcastle (9-1) vs. Jayton (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Knox City

Region IV Bi-district

Jonesboro (10-0) vs. Rising Star (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hico

Buckholts (6-4) vs. Richland Springs (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Richland Springs

Calvert (5-4) vs. Cherokee (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Evant

Gustine (6-4) vs. Cranfills Gap (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Comanche

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.